Sold2021ETCHING AFTER LE MAITRE DE MOULINS SUZANNE DE BOURBONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Bejot 3 etchingsEugene Bejot- ''Le Moulin de la Galette''; ''Le Pont Solferino, Paris''; ''Montmartre''- 3 etchings, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik DESMAZIERES: "L'Automate et le Magicien"Erik DESMAZIERES (Born 1948): "The Automaton and the Magician" / "L'Automate et le Magicien " (original French title). Aquatint, etching, and roulette on laid Moulin de Fleurac paper, 1988. Ref: FitchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Etching On Montval Laid Paper, With Watermark, 1927-30,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Etching On Montval Laid Paper, With Watermark, 1927-30, Published 1952 H 11.625" W 9.375" (Plate) Le Chien Qui Porte A Son Cou Le Dine De Son Maitre (From LesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dauchez "Le Moulin De Pendreff" Oil On PanelAndre Eugene Dauchez (French, 1870-1948), "Le Moulin De Pendreff," oil on panel, depicting windmill and cottages in idyllic landscape, signed lower left, paper label bearing artist's name, title, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Utrillo "Le Moulin de Sonnois"Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo French,1883-1955. Painting on canvas on cardboard. Signed and titled. Presented in a wood frame, bio attached on back and a book about the artist is included. Provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorki Bollar. Le Moulin De La Galette.Gorki Bollar. (b. 1944 Uruguay, to Amsterdam) Le Moulin De La Galette. 1991. Signed front and back with info. Dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 13.5" x 16.5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Moulin de la Galette Poster Print by RenoirThis is a vintage poster print by Pierre-Auguste Renoir titled "Le Moulin de la Galette". This reproduction was made of Renoir's 1876 oil painting depicting a ball. Framed in a complimentary yellow wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste RenoirFramed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Maurice UtrilloMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), Le Moulin de la Galette, Montmartre, 1927, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, plate signed lower left, image: 7.75"h x 6"w, sheet: 9"h x 6.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Moulin De La Galette. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 19.5 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES EITEL (French. 1926-2006)Le Moulin De Forges. Signed Eitel l/l, the reverse titled. Oil on Canvas. 18.5 by 22 in., 26 by 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Interest Books, 9Group of Books of Impressionist Interest, 9, and comprising: Denis Rouart, The Taste of our Time: Renoir, Skira, New York, 1954; Francis Jourdain, Renoir: Le Moulin de la Galette, Editions Braun & CieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Framed Museum and Perfume PostersGroup Framed Museum and Perfume Posters comprising one Nina Ricci "Couer Joie," a Guggenheim Museum Picasso "Le Moulin de la Galette," a Museum of Boston Renoir "Le Bal a Bougival," a Maisons Naives,See Sold Price
Sold2022[Dombes (Louis-Auguste de Bourbon, Prince de)] Le Cuisinier gascon, first edition, Amsterdam [i.e[Dombes (Louis-Auguste de Bourbon, Prince de)] Le Cuisinier gascon, first edition, title with woodcut ornament, woodcut head-pieces and decorative initials, spotted, occasional staining, lightly brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Hand colored etching with "Vollard Estate" Embossed stamp. Complete in ornate gilded frame. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H:24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING LE MARECHAL DE SAXEAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE DE MARCENAY ETCHING LE MAL DE VILLARSAntique Antoine de Marcenay Etching. Size: 10.5 X 14.5 Approx. Unframed. Printed in France 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold20234 animal etchings, lithographs, "Dromadaire", Dog portrait signed Bert Cohn, early dog etching, "Le4 animal etchings, lithographs, "Dromadaire", Dog portrait signed Bert Cohn, early dog etching, "Le Braque de Bengale" & Bear lithograph, "Ours Noir de AmeriqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Higgins- Christmas- etching, 1927, signed inEugene Higgins- Christmas- etching, 1927, signed in pencil, very good condition. 11 x 7 3/4'', unframed; with another unframed etching, Léon Augustin Lhermitte, French, Interieur de Moulin a KersaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec, Divan JaponaisARTIST: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.75 in. (image); 11 x 8.5 in. (sight); 18 x 15 in. (framed) EDITION: Le Maitre de l Affiche, PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le LegacySalvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le Legacy from Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha 1981 marked lower left: 105/300 pencil signed lower right: Dali plate size: 16" x 17 1/2" total size 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le Veergreppe Gand, signed€240
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le montage du dragon sur le beffroi de Gand, numbered 12/125€600
5 days LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"$50
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le m le et sa moiti , numbered 77/100 and signed€160
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le ch teau des comtes Gand, signed and dated 1913€400
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a dossier droit en bois moulure sculpte et rechampi gris a decor de frises d'entrelacs, les€300
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919), dry needle etching Le chapeau pingle , signed in the plate€140
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French 1836-1902) A PRINT, "Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a$400
12 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Oak and Reed 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetChef d'oeuvre de maitre verrier en verre file, sous la forme d'un coffret couvert constitue de€1,200
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
12 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.$1,550