Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose ChargeLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Charger, 14.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Dish, 19thLot 165 Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Dish, 19th Century (19th Century) Chinese dish, painted and enameled stoneware diameter: 16 1/2 inches (with mount): 19 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose BowlLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl. Rests on a wooden base. Quianlong mark on bottom of bowl. Size: 14 X 14 X 6 1/4 in. #7178 . Famille rose (French for “pink family”) is a typeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlateLarge 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial plate. 18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain ChargerLarge 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose medallion charger, 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD TUREENChinese. Large export porcelain famille rose turkey form lidded tureen having colorful polychrome feathers, pink body and perched on base. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 15.375", w 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlateLarge 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose plate. 13.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsTwo large 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose medallion and famille noir bowls, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Porcelain FiguresLarge set Chinese export porcelain figures, Famille rose, Approx.:11.75 inch H;14 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Export Porcelain RoostersPair of large late 19th century Chinese Export porcelain Famille Rose decorated roosters. One with chip on rooster’s comb. 15-½” high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A superb large export Chinese porcelain gilt famigA superb large export Chinese porcelain famille rose mug decorated with peony, flowers and clouds. MEASUREMENT: H: 16 cm; D: 17 cm. CIRCA: Qing dynasty. CONDITION: Good antique condition with one repaSee Sold Price
Sold202317-18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose BowlLarge 17-18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose with gilt bowl, 5in by 11.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCHA LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Decorated with reserve panels with figures within a foliate ground (53cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PunchbowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punchbowl Unmarked. 6 3/4 x 16 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin,A Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin 19th century H: 4 3/4, Dia: 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin and a ChargerLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basin and a Charger Unmarked. The basin 3 1/2 x 16 in. diam., the charger 19 in. diam.   Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 16 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, 18th C.. L 28 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuring bold polychrome peach tree motif with flowering, twisted branches and some fluttering bats. Having blue six-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, featuring bright polychrome images of bats among peach branches and shou symbols with molded green-glazed bamboo-form vertical handles. Have blue six-See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Chinese export famille rose porcelainA large Chinese export famille rose porcelain octagonial deep dishthird quarter 18th century. Centered with the family crest of Wood of Copmanthorpe, the rim decorated with floral sprays. H: 2 3/4, L:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Saucer DishesPair of Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Saucer Dishes Unmarked. 14 3/4 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuringCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuring bold polychrome peach tree motif with flowering, twisted branches and some fluttering bats. Having blueSee Sold Price