Sold2024Alberto Morales Ajubel Cuban silkscreen 1993, 25.6 x 19.7 in.Artist: Alberto Morales Ajubel (Cuba, 1956) Title: Untitled from Cuban Portfolio Date: 1993 Medium: silkscreen Dimensions: 25.6 x 19.7 in. (65 x 50 cm.) Reserve: $170.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Girona - Caparsa Naniga #1Lot 30 Julio Girona Cuban (1914-2002) Caparsa Naniga #1 (c. 1955) watercolor on paper signed lower left and right 12 x 16 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Girona (1914 - 2002) Cuban ArtistJulio Girona (1914 - 2002) Cuban Artist. Mixed Media on Board. Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 25"in H x 29"in W with frame. Julio Girona was born Havana, Cuba; formative artistic training included studSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Girona (1914 - 2002) Cuban ArtistJulio Girona (1914 - 2002) Cuban Artist Mixed Media on Board Measure 19"in H x 14 3/4"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Julio Girona was born Havana, Cuba; formative artistic trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Julio Girona (1914-2002) CUBAN ,UntitledFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Julio Girona (1914-2002) CUBAN ,Untitled Julio Girona (Manzanillo, Cuba, 1914–Havana, Cuba, 2002 was a sculptor , painter , cartoonist, and writer in his homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regina Silveira Brazilian photoengraving 2005, 27.6 x 19.7 in.Lot Title: Regina Silveira Brazilian photoengraving 2005, 27.6 x 19.7 in. Artist: Regina Silveira (Brazil, 1939) Work Title: Gancho from Portfolio "Eclipses" Date: 2005 Medium: photoengraving OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phenomenal Vintage Amber Pendant shaped like a CatTitle: Phenomenal Vintage Amber Pendant shaped like a Cat Metal: None Gemstones: Amber Weight: 2.7 g Size: Size: 5.0 x 1.7 x 7.0 mm Size: 0.197 x 0.067 x 0.276 inches Made of: Whole Stone Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO GONZALEZ - Femme lésée - Pastel, crayon, and penArtist: Julio Gonzalez (Spanish, 1876-1942). Title: "Femme lésée". Medium: Pastel, crayon, and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1941. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/4 x 6 in. (197 x 152 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO GIRONAmixed media on canvas and paper collage 19" x 21" has been published and exhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zaida del Rio, Cuban, silkscreen, 2020Title: Zaida del Rio, Cuban, silkscreen, 2020 Artist: Zaida del Rio (Cuba, 1954) Work Title: Untitled 1 Date: 2020 Medium: silkscreen Overall Size: 30 x 22.1 in. (76 x 56 cm.) Reserve: $430.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernesto Garcia Peña, Cuban, silkscreen, 1978Artist: Ernesto Garcia Peña (Cuba, 1949) Title: Untitled (from Porfolio Grabados Cubanos) Date: 1978 Medium: silkscreen Dimensions: 17.6 x 23.6 in. (44.6 x 59.8 cm.) Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arístides Esteban (ARES) Hernández Guerrero , Cuban, silkscreen, 2016Artist: Arístides Esteban (ARES) Hernández Guerrero (Cuba, 1963) Title: The Rolling Stone (rojo) Date: 2016 Medium: silkscreen Dimensions: 27.7 x 19.8 in. (70.2 x 50.1 cm.) Reserve: $220.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ, (Cuban, b. 1944), Under Water,JULIO LARRAZ(Cuban b. 1944)Under Waterwatercolorinscribed For David and signed Julio Larraz lower right14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio LARRAZ (Cuban, born 1944)Nature morte au citron . Etching and color on paper . Signed and dedicated \'Isabelle with all my love\' lower right,. numbered lower left Edition of 50 . 24.5 x 36.25 in. - 62 x 92 cm.. Est: $800 - $See Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Beltran Cuban L/E Silkscreen Serigraph PrintFelix Beltran (b.1938) Cuba, limited edition serigraph. Depicts an abstract geometric image. Signed lower right and numbered X/IX. Work measures 20" x 15 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 27" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Mitchell (Cuban, b. 1942) 'Statue of Liberty'Julio Mitchell (Cuban, b. 1942) 'Statue of Liberty''Statue of Liberty from Brooklynfrom Mother Jones International Fund for Documentary Photography,Fine Print16in. x 10 1/2inFramed: 24in. x 19 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976, Signed and dated lower right - Agustίn Fernandez - 76. H. 30 x W. 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995 oil on canvas signed Larraz (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Gasiunasen Gallery, Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944)1983 "Three Scoops" OilJulio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944) "Three Scoops" Oil on canvas; 1983 Dimensions: 19 7/8" x 22 18" Canvas // 28" x 30" Framed. Signed lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Larraz, Chambered NautilusJulio Larraz (Cuban, b. 1944). Chambered Nautilus. Etching, aquatint and sugarlift. Signed, titled and numbered '27/100 Nautilus Julio Larraz' lower edge. Sheet measures 29.5 in. high x 41 in. wide, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Larraz, Sea of September, PosterArtist: Julio Larraz, Cuban/American (1944 - ) Title: Sea of September Portfolio: Year: 1983 Medium: Poster Edition: Image Size: Size: 27 x 39.5 in. (68.58 x 100.33 cm) Frame Size: Printer: Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2015JULIO CARBALLOSA BEACH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJULIO CARBALLOSA BEACH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS Julio Carballosa (Cuban, 1919-2012), oil on canvas, beach landscape. Signed in the lower right corner. Set in a gilt frame. Canvas is 18 x 24". Size: 32.See Sold Price
BonhamsPeter Baumgras (1827-1904) A still life with peaches and pears 7 3/4 x 9 7/8 in (19.7 x 25.1cm)$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Blowing Snow, Yosemite National Park, California - Original vintage$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage photolithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersARTHUR ROTHSTEIN - Dust Storm, Cimarron County, Oklahoma - Original vintage photogravure$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paper$800