Sold2021Dr. J.H. McLean's Liver & Kidney Balm CardboardSingle sided cardboard sign, has good color, shows light wear a couple of minor stains, marked Forbes Co. Boston & St. Louis, 30"x24", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique McLEAN'S LIVER and KIDNEY BALM Metal Sign:Antique McLEAN'S LIVER and KIDNEY BALM Metal Sign: "$1.00 WILL BUY GOOD HEALTH" J.H. McLean was a Little Bit of Everything, One Course at UPENN and he claimed to be a doctor, Issued his Own Stamps andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. J.H. McLean's Strengthening Cordial LithographicLithographic advertisement for "Dr. J.H. McLean's Strengthening Cordial & Blood Purifier" featuring three Victorian ladies. There is faint soiling in the upper right hand corner of the image as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DR. J.H. MCLEAN'S ADVERTISING BANNER.Strong colors and bold lettering on this banner cloth advertisement for "Strengthening Cordial and Blood Purifier." Stamped on the bottom right hand corner "Voll & Wolf Advertising Co. St. Louis". OneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO,Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO, walnut case w/curved glass etched front, beautiful example, Exc cond, 28"H x 17.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mcleans Liver and Kidney Balm SignMcleans Liver and Kidney Balm Sign 21 X 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Antique Cordial and Medicine BottlesIncludes St. Joseph's, Dr. McLean's, Mary J. Toldman, Jeyes, Hannah's, Styron, Biggs & Co., Moones, Piso, and Whittemore. 5" high to 8" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant"Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant" in orig boxes (5), "Lydia Pinkham's" Vegetable Compound (2), "E-Lim-I-No", "Gray's Glycerine Tonic", "McLean's Balm", "Nyal" Cod Liver Oil & "KoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Vilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Anfang 20. Jh. Porzellanfayence mit Eosinglasur. Mündung minimal restauriert. Eosin - Stempelmarke, eingestempelte Modell - Nr. 11 (?). H. 10.5 cm Lit.: F. Santi & J.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2022FadenglasFadenglas England oder Lüttich, 2. H. 18. Jh. Scheibenfuß mit Abriss. Im hohen Schaft spiralförmig eingeschlossene Hohlfäden im Wechsel mit einem kobaltblauen Faden. Glockenförmige KuppSee Sold Price
Sold2016HeidelbeerzweigGerman: Heidelbeerzweig Zweite Hälfte 20 Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. In Baluster-Bergkristallvase. H. 17,5 cm. Holzetui, Innen mit Samt ausgelegt und gestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene MiniaturflascheSeltene Miniaturflasche Venedig, 17./18. Jh. Kürbisförmige Wandung aus Chalzedonglas (Achatglas). Hals in Silbermontierung mit Schraubverschluss. H. 6,2 cm Lit.: A.-E. Theuerkauff-Liederwald, VeneziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teller mit suprematistischem DekorTeller mit suprematistischem Dekor nach einem Entwurf von Nikolai Mikhailowitsch Suetin, 2. H. 20. Jh. Im Spiegel suprematistischer Spritzdekor. Die leicht ansteigende Fahne schwarz dekoriert. Verso uSee Sold Price
Sold2016WasserbeckenWasserbecken Alpenländisch, 1. H. 18. Jh. Sog. Lavabo zur Handwaschung der Priester. Ziegelroter, innen braun, außen engobierter Körper mit Bleiglasur, dekoriert mit bunt bemalten ReliefauflaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Kürbisfläschchen mit ZinnschraubverschlussSeltenes Kürbisfläschchen mit Zinnschraubverschluss Alpenländisch, 17./18. Jh. In Rippenmodel geblasenes Milchglas mit gesprenkeltem Dekor aus kobaltblauen Einschmelzungen. Mittig eingeschnürte WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vexierflasche in Form eines EbersVexierflasche in Form eines Ebers Deutschland, wohl 17./18. Jh. Scherzflasche aus braunem Glas mit reichen, teils gekniffenen Applikationen. L. 19,5 cm Aus einer süddeutschen Sammlung, dort als ''DeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold20161948 Signed Brooklyn Dodgers BaseballUnique ball as it was signed by Dr. H.W. Wendler, an osteopathic doctor who was the trainer for the 1948 Dodgers. Dr Wendler was a classmate of Dr. J.S. Denslow at Kirksville College of Osteopathy inSee Sold Price
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Mesopotamian Cuneiform Tablet Issued by the Temple at Drehem and Sohka£180
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Dr. Pepper Hamburgers French Fries Emb. Foil Sign w/ Cups$300(5 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[WYOMING - LARAMIE CITY]. TRIGGS, J.H. History and Directory of Laramie City, Wyoming$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.J.H. Young (1792-1870) AN AMERICAN FEDERAL PERIOD MAP, "Mitchell's Travellers Guide Through the$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO AMERICAN MAPS, "Texas," AND "Mexico," J.H. COLTON, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1854-1856$150
6 days LeftMynt Auctions76ers Julius "Dr. J." Erving Signed 1986 Fleer #31 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10