Sold2024Grand Trunk Railway Public Safety Precautions PosterCanadian. 1920s. Single-sided paper in original marked "G.T.R" frame. 24.75" x 16.75". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Public Notice PostersCanadian. 1920s. Single sided lithographed posters. One frame marked, "G.T.R System". Smaller poster exhibits losses from lower edge and is in a frame that is slightly oversized. Both posters exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Public Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System". Features two individual hinged poster frames, each retained by a series of brass turns allowing the noticeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. Marked, "F. 11-22" lower left edge. Frame marked "Grand Trunk Railway System" and features two individual hinged poster frames, each retained by a serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Features two individual hinged poster frames, each retained by a series of brass turns allowing the notices to be changed easily. Upper header has been cut toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original photo poster - trout fishing in AlgonquinArtist: unknown Title: speckled Trout Fishing - Algonquin National Park / Grand Trunk Railway system Year: 1894 Medium: sepia tone photographic poster Image size: 20in X 26in Sheet size: 20in X 20in <See Sold Price
Sold2019Canadian Railway Timetables - 21A group of public timetables from Canadian Railroads: Grand Trunk, Canadian Pacific, Canadian National, Temiskaming, Montreal suburban's. Expect some wear, soiling, minor tears and there is a slight mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Watchman's Tower BellCanadian. 1910s. Brass bell, cast hardware. Stamped, "GTR" upper harp. The 90-degree bracket suggests this bell was used at a GTR Watchman's Shanty and not on a locomotive. 1.5 x 0.5" chip from lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Police BadgesSix (6). Canadian. 1890s-1920s. Embossed nickel plated brass. A collection of five different Grand Trunk Railway (GTR) Police, Special Police and Special Officer badges. Catch on one has been replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station BenchCanadian. 1920s. Painted wood. Some loose joints, notably where the arm supports connect to the seat. Loss from the top of the center arm, where it attaches to the backrest. Old, dry painted surface eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway System Map LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Exhibits uniform toning and a series of tears and losses from the outer edges. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1890s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by John A. Lowell & Co., Boston, U.S.A., Copyright 1898" lower left edge of image. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System". In 1897, this doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Switch LightCanadian. 1910s. Cast iron. Repainted. Features removable signal lantern that is turned to display the chosen signal to an approaching locomotive. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 81 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grand Trunk Railway System Lighted SignScarce vintage Grand Trunk Railway System Lighted advertising sign. Sign features a wood can and plastic face. It is in fair condition with some cracks in the plastic face and wear from use and age. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Trunk Railway Signal LanternCanadian. 1890s. Tin frame with glass globe. The oil font is removed for filling by compressing two press-fit prongs beneath the base. Clear globe cut with "G.T.R". Good condition. Repainted frame. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway of Canada Booklet Pass [134737]Rare early pass that is a miniature leather booklet. Pass no. 406, issued to for 1869 to CE Noble of the Michigan Central Railway. Signed by the Managing Director (illegible). Pass is a green leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Trunk Railway Bellbottom Lantern EB GlobeAn Adams & Westlake "Adams" model bellbottom lantern with twist-off bell. The lid has GRAND TRUNK RY stamped in standard A&W lettering. This version has the two pins on the vent area that allow the toSee Sold Price
Sold2023[RAILWAY] LITHO OF GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEMRAILWAY. Lithograph of the GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY SYSTEM. Dufferin Terrace from the citadel, city of Quebec. 39 x 55 (sight). In original oak frame with title burned on bottom. *Additional images and detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago and Grand Trunk Railway Palace and Dining CarChicago and Grand Trunk Railway Palace and Dining Car Line Advertisement Printed on cardboard the advertisement measures 13 3/4 x 7 1/4". Printed by Gage & Son, Engravers and Printers. Sign has a sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk Railway Station Notice BoardCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper in oak frame. From Forest, Ontario station. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System" along the top and "Agent Forest" on the rear. Features two individual hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.L. Piper Grand Trunk Railway Station Desk LampCanadian. 1910s. Brass with glass chimney. Marked, "HL Piper Montreal" and "G.T.R", on top of fount. 12" x 5.5" x 5.5" (not including chimney). From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Trunk Railway System Frame w/Train PrintGrand Trunk Railway system frame with train printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grant Trunk Pacific Grand Trunk Railway Keys2 Canadian keys: (1) Grand Trunk Pacific with GTP stamped on the front (2) Grand Trunk Railway with GTR stamped on the front in older lettering.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Grand Trunk Railway Hunting & Fishing GuidesA group of 6 travel folders featuring hunting & fishing in Ontario. Muskoga Lake, Highland of Ontario, Lake Nipissing 2 Temagami (one 1908), Algonquin National Park 1905. Expect wear and use. Nice mapSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDetroit and Milwaukee RY Instructions For Free Passes-1858$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly 1900s Central of Georgia Railway Lithograph Poster Advertising Tybee Excursions$70
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York West Shore and Buffalo RY 1884 Poster Sized Timetable$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCincinnati and Muskingum Valley Railway 1888 Broadside Poster $40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGrand Rapids & Indiana Railway The Fishing Line Railroad China Oval Platter Plate 13 3/4"$70
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMemphis and Charleston RY January 29, 1885 Special Rate Poster$40