Sold2024Helmut Newton 'Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles', 1976, Hand SignedHelmut Newton 'Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles', 1976, Hand signed Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Fiona Lewis Los Angeles 1976 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles, 1976Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 14.05x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton, Helmut (1920 Berlin - Los Angeles 2004), nach"Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976", so verso bez. Fotolithographie/Papier, aus der Serie "Helmut Newton, Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Congreve Publishing Co Inc., New York. Blattmaß ca. 40,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977. Description Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona Lewis, Los AngelesArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 11x9" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis Signed PrintFiona Lewis, 1977 Measures: 16 x 12 inches Signed lower right Titled on backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON-Fiona Lewis, LA, 1976Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Fiona Lewis, LA, 1976 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1979 in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 14” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton 'Interior, Nice', 1976, Hand SignedHelmut Newton 'Interior, Nice', 1976, Hand Signed', 1976, Hand signed Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! TSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON, SADDLE I, PARIS 1976 HAND SIGNEDHELMUT NEWTON, SADDLE I, PARIS 1976 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on the verso ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton '16th Arrondissement, Paris' 1976, Hand SignedHelmut Newton '16th Arrondissement, Paris' 1976Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, Patti Hansen Over Manhattan,1977Helmut Newton, Hollywood 1976, Saddle I,Paris 1976 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, Hollywood 1976, Saddle I,Paris 1976Helmut Newton, Hollywood 1976, Saddle I,Paris 1976 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helmut Newton SignedHelmut Newton - Bergstrom Paris 1976 Measures: 11 x 16 inches Hand signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helmut Newton Signed LithographOriginal hand signed Helmut Newton lithograph "CROIX-VALMER" 1976 Measures: 16 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vampirella Caroline 1976 Munro signed letter hand written draft Photo annotated scriptVampirella Caroline 1976 Munro signed letter hand written draft Photo annotated script. Very rare grouping archive of documents, the lot includes a typed Vampirella first draft three page script withSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown LosHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Original vintage photolithograph. 1985. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown LosHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles". Original vintage photolithograph. 1985. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Study on Voyeurism [Los Angeles]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1989. Printed 1997. Lot Note(s): Signed "HelmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helmut Newton Signed PhotographMedium: Lithograph. Title: Fiona Lewis. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 10.6 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Los Angeles Times 1976 Comic Strip DrawingSigned on center left, illegibly. Comic appears hand drawn with comic stipple shading affixed to the paper. Marked on tag 1979 Los Angeles Times Framed in black wooden frame with off white mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona LewisArtist: Newton, Helmut Title: Fiona Lewis Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 11x9" Unmounted Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photographer. He was a prolific, widely imitatedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") from$2,000
3 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Female Portrait drawing Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Male Portrait Drawling Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Hand Signed 16x20 Photo Los Angeles Dodgers JSA Authenticated$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jack Nicholson and Robert Evans, Los Angeles, 1985$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand Signed$900
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Jerry West Hand Signed Autographed #44 Jersey Los Angeles Lakers Beckett$1,000