Sold2018* Tiffany Studios, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, an Abalone* Tiffany Studios EARLY 20TH CENTURY an Abalone pattern desk set and table lamp, comprising a pair of blotter ends (1152), pen tray (1169), a pair of bookends (1173), picture frame (1166), a covered bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Venetian bookends, pair, #1617Tiffany Studios Venetian bookends, pair, #1617 New York, New York doré bonze, green and blue Favrile glass cabochons stamped marks, numbered each: 4 5/8"w x 5 1/2"d x 6 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 'GRAPEVINE' BOOKENDSPAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 'GRAPEVINE' BOOKENDS the pair of bronze with leaded green and white glass, the overlay of bronze featuring a grapevine motif, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025, 6" x 4.75" x 5.75", Gilded, Buddha Design, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany Studios Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios NY bronze bookends. Marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1025". [6 x 4 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" BookendsTiffany StudiosPair of "Grapevine" Bookendscirca 1910patinated bronze, glasseach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1024"6 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsIn the Bookmark Pattern, each stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1056. 5-7/8"h x 4-3/4"w x 4-3/4"d Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 10BE01, February 24th, 2010, Lot 325See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Buddha Bookends,seated Buddha, #1025, signed, 6", all original, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Bookends First quarter 20th century In the Bookmark pattern, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1056. Height 6 inches, width 4 3/4 inches. C The Flower Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, grapevine pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, pine needle pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookendsFirst quarter 20th century Each impressed to bottom: Tiffany Studios New York / 1091 Cast bronze depicting the zodiac signs with dore finish, 2 pieces 6" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" BRONZE BOOKENDSPair of Tiffany Studios "Spanish" gilt bronze dore and polychrome bookends, circa 1930, each having an ogee arch backplate with basketweave border centering on a griffin rising on a stepped base, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Abalone seven-piece desk setTiffany Studios Abalone seven-piece desk set: perpetual calendar frame, #1166, letter rack, #1156, pen tray, #1159, inkwell, #1148, rocker blotter, #1164 and blotter ends, pair, #1153 New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS ADAMS BRONZE BOOKENDS # 1853Pair Tiffany Studios Adams Bronze Bookends # 1853 - Circa 1910; bottoms are covered in felt / some original paint still present / Measures: 6.25"H x 4.5"W x 5.25"D / Condition: Paint, gilt loss and weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios BookendsA pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookends. Cast Bronze with twelve Zodiac medallions and incised calendar wheel design. Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091". Some surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYCROFT; TIFFANY STUDIOS, ETC. Ten assorted worksROYCROFT TIFFANY STUDIOS, ETC. Ten accessories, USA, early 20th C.: two pairs of Roycroft bookends, pair of Roycroft candlestands, a rare Roycroft Elbert Hubbard napkin ring, Tiffany Studios Pine NeedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS 'ZODIAC' PATTERN BOOKENDSoriginal finish, marked "Tiffany Studios New York / 1091" h. 6-1/2 w. 5 d. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: The estate of a Greenwich, CT lady Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-persSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR TIFFANY STUDIOS 'ABALONE' BRONZE BLOTTER ENDSPair of Tiffany Studios bronze ink blotter ends in the 'Abalone' pattern. Each marked to underside TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1153 and measures 12" (30.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TIFFANY STUDIOS ABALONE INK WIPE AND TRAY.A pair of lovely abalone desk items by Tiffany Studios. Both the bronze tray and ink wipe are finished in gold dore, further decorated with geometric pattern with iridescent abalone discs. The tray isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios BookendsA Pair of Early 20th Century Bronze Bookends by Tiffany Studios. Each is in arch form that is centered by the figure of a seated Buddha. Stamped "Tiffany Studios 1025" at the underside. Brown patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Bronze and Abalone Book Ends.Marked Tiffany Studios, New York 1173. 5-1/2" high x 5-1/2" wide. Together with paper holder Tiffany Studios 1165.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze BookendsPair Tiffany Studios gilt bronze bookends, Adam pattern with blue and red enameled highlights. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1853. 5 5/8" H x 4 1/2" W x 5 1/4" D. Early 20th century. (Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios New York Enamel and Bronze BookendsPair of bronze enamel bookends by Tiffany Studios New York # 2034. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 4.75" W x 5" D x 6.5"H; See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" Shades$4,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$9,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Two-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$7,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios "Alpha" & "Trinity" Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$12,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206$1,500