Sold2022AMERICAN DECORATED FOOTSTOOL.Mid 19th century, pine. Cut out feet, square nails and old dark blue paint with flowers, strawberries, calla lily and "Stella". Edge wear, some flaking at age split and staple repairs. 6.5"h. 13.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Kinnebrew (b-1942, WA) Nocturne, Calla LilyJoseph Kinnebrew (b-1942, Tacoma and Mount Vernon, Washington). Acrylic on canvas, titled "Nocturne", c.1997. The painting depicts colorful calla lilies / calla lily flowers. Artist signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Kinnebrew (b-1942, WA) Sisters of MercyJoseph Kinnebrew (b-1942, Grand Rapids, Michigan, Tacoma and Mount Vernon, Washington). Acrylic on canvas, titled "Sisters of Mercy", c.2002. The painting depicts a pair of white calla lily flowers. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Calla Lilies,Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Calla Lilies, 1988 gelatin silver print stamped, signed, and dated by Michael Ward Stout, Executor, in ink (verso) 19 1/8 x 19 1/8 inches. Property from a MicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Dachsel Amphora Calla Lily VasePaul Dachsel Amphora Calla Lily Vase. Decorated with six stylised calla lilies; stoneware, beige body, with polychrome glazes. Impressed number or letters on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Stella - FlowersLot 38 Joseph Stella Italian-American (1877-1946) Flowers (1919) silverpoint and colored pencil on paper signed lower right sight: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 19 x 1 inches, wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers.JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers. Silverpoint, crayon and color pencils on prepared paper, circa 1920. 326x245 mm; 12x9¾ inches.Provenance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, New York, circa 1987; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Calla Lilies Female Figurative FloralThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Calla LiliesMedium: BronzeSize: 20" x 14" x 16"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933), Seated woman with calla lilies, 1995Felipe Castañeda(b. 1933)Seated woman with calla lilies, 1995MarbleEtched signature and date to side of base: F. Castaneda16.25" H x 15.5" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933), Reclined man with calla lilies, 1996Felipe Castañeda(b. 1933)Reclined man with calla lilies, 1996MarbleSigned and dated to front of base: F. Castaneda13.75" H x 20.25" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Stella (Italian/New York, 1877-1946)Joseph Stella (Italian/New York, 1877-1946), "Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lower center, signed and titled en verso, signed and illegibly inscribed on stretcher, 10 in. x 11 in., framed, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA Cactus Flower.JOSEPH STELLA Cactus Flower. Oil on canvas mounted on board, circa 1920-30. 245x195 mm; 9x7 inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto. Provenance: Ella Lerner Gallery, Lenox, Massachusetts and New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Stella: Botanical DrawingJoseph Stella (Italian American, 1877-1946) Attributed: Botanical Drawing, silver point and crayon on paper, signed and dated 1919 lower right, unframed. Joseph Stella was an Italian-born American FutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946)Marguerites and Wild Flowers, 1919; Crayon and silverpoint on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 14" x 10 1/8" (sight); Provenance: The Jordan-Volpe Gallery, Inc., New York (label on verso); Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loran Speck (American, 1943-2011), Still Life With Calla Lilies, Oil On BoardLoran Speck (American, 1943-2011), Still Life With Calla Lilies, Oil On Board. Signed lower left. Framed 15.625H x 12.625W x 1.25D in. Sight 8.75H x 5.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Man and Wife).JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Man and Wife). Silverpoint, crayon, and colored pencil on card. 292x368 mm; 11x14 inches. Signed, Joseph Stella, lower right. Stamped, Rabin & KreugerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH STELLA Untitled (Tread).JOSEPH STELLA Untitled (Tread). Collage on paper with letterpress mounted on wove paper and card stock, circa 1930. 97x78 mm; 4x3¼ inches. With the artist's estate ink stamp, lower right recto (aSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH STELLA - INDUSTRIAL WATERCOLORAttributed Joseph Stella - American 1877-1946 - Modernist Industrial watercolor painting. Signed lower right. Rago sticker verso. 10 1/2" x 13 1/2". 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" Gold frame.Joseph Stella (born GiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946)JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946)Portrait of a Boy in Red oil on canvas 42 x 59 cm (16 1/2 x 23 1/4), unframed signed lower right CONDITIONThe work is in good condition. Minor waviness to the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN, 1877–1946) OIL ON CANVAS, HJOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN, 1877–1946) OIL ON CANVAS, H 9.25", W 12.825", BUILDING AND BRIGHT SKY Not signed. Provenance: acquired from Sister-in-law of the Artist (wife of his brother, Giovanni SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946)Crane and Peacock; Monotype in colors on blue paper (framed); Signed; 12 3/8" x 7 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The Jordan-Volpe Gallery, Inc., New York; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boehm Porcelain Figure Calla LiliesBoehm Porcelain Figurine, "Calla Lilies". It measures 8.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majorie & Majorie Calla Lilies LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of lamps by Majorie And Majorie featuring calla lilies hand blown glass murano shades in a light pink color sitting on brass stems and brass base. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Stella, (Italian American, 1877 - 1946),Landscape in Greens , c. 1924, pastel on paper, 18 1/2h x 24w inches 24h x 30 1/2w inches (framed). Exhibited: Snyder Fine Art, NY. Provenance: Private collection Southampton, NYSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Stella Authentic Original Ink Drawing Floral Still Life Signed Artwork$175
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Stella Pastel Painting Original Modern Color Portrait Authentic Art Oil$375
1 day LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Peretti Calla Lily Ring Sz 5$1,700