Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a 1921 Bagby Furniture Co., Baltimore trade catalogue with price list, Fort Wayne Improved Western Washer circular, Brown wagons circular, LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA,ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including over 120 flag cigarette silks, larger animal silks, dog series cigarette cards, various trade cards, candy labels, advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERAASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERA, uncounted lot, including stoves, sewing machines, thread, Lion coffee, die-cut figures, fringed cards, etc. Primarily fourth quarter 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHERASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHER BOOKLETS AND EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, including two 1907 Jamestown Exposition, 1904 Louisiana Purchase Exposition, 1896 "Island and RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERAASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA uncounted lot, mostly advertising including Hamrick Brothers, Long Glade Stock Farm, Staunton stock catalogue; R. Reid Harding, Alleghany Springs land aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE AVIATION EPHEMERA AND ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT,ASSORTED VINTAGE AVIATION EPHEMERA AND ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, more than 50 pieces, comprising stamps, stamp albums, tobacco cards, and luggage labels. 20th century. Provenance: From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND BOOKLETS,ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND BOOKLETS, UNCOUNTED LOT, mostly oversized, including thread, sewing machines, other domestic and household, agriculture, boots and shoes, tobacco, etc. Fourth quarSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEST VIRGINIA ADVERTISING / EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTWEST VIRGINIA ADVERTISING / EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a Buffalo China restaurant 4" plate made for the Greenbrier; a Harper's Ferry "View From Gap" paperweight; a Welch HigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, mostly bill and letter heads, many addressed to George E. Ware (1847-1908) merchant, Sulphur Mines, Louisa Co., VA, some with postal covers,See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF SIX, including a "BLACK TWIG" brass stencil, and three Virginia color-lithographed crate labels. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. Stencil 2 1/2" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including six rulers with markings for O. Ludmerer & Co., The Jos. J. Sayre & Son Co., Hamden Building Tile Company, Inc., and The American Model Builder;See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CALENDARS / EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED CALENDARS / EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT,including example for Saratoga Coal Company.20th century.Various sizes. Provenance: From the collection of Peter Thrall, St. Johns, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMSASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, uncounted lot, comprising an early Henry Clay, Habana wooden cigar box, set of Coca-Cola nature study cards in slip case, lot of Arm & Hammer bird cards, and seven milk botSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED UNITED STATES EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED UNITED STATES EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, primarily bill and letter heads, many addressed to George E. Ware (1847-1908) merchant, Sulphur Mines, Louisa Co., VA, some with postal covers, also broSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including an 1892 Hood's Sarsaparilla calendar, an 1890 Rumford calendar, Larkin Ocean Bath Toilet Soap cut-out cat, Knapp's Root Beer TemperanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BASEBALL EPHEMERA / TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BASEBALL EPHEMERA / TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Warren Spahn and Stan Musial toys, 1964 All Stars token 131 Mickey Mantle, and pinback button examples. 20th century. Various sizes.Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including 1967 Seaboard Railroad brochures, 1904 Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Company share, two Pullman counter-top signs, "Chessie" cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED TOBACCO / MATCH ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED TOBACCO / MATCH ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 36, including packs of cigarettes and boxes of safety matches. 20th century. Snuff dispenser 12" H.Provenance: From a New England private collectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Postcards and Advertising Ephemera.$50