Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian page of folio manuscript calligraphy16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami16 century Miniature Safavid Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami .. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript page of folio nazami16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202416 th Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligriaphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction AppraisSee Sold Price
Sold202416 th Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202416 century Miniature Safavid Persian calligraphy 16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran16 century Miniature Safavid Persian iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ISLAMIC HAND WRITTEN CALLIGRAPHY FOLIO PAGEAn antique Persian Islamic calligraphic manuscript on paper folio page in red and black inks. Circa: early 19th century. Antique Miniature Persian Islamic Manuscripts and Paintings, Wall Art, Home DecSee Sold Price
Sold202417 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy17 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold202217th century Safavid Persian Miniature pages.17th century Safavid Persian Miniature pages. Size 8 x 4 3/8 inches. Both pages decorated with Persian calligraphy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 17th century Persian Safavid Miniature Page.Fine 17th century Persian Safavid Miniature Page. Size of page 10 3/4 x 6 inches. (Frame size 11 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches) Very Fine quality Savafid Miniature page with hunting scene, calligraphy below. StaSee Sold Price
Sold202417th/18th century Persian Safavid Miniature Page.17th/18th century Persian Safavid Miniature Page. Size of page 7 1/8 x 3 3/4 inches. Hand written page from manuscript with persian isncriptions, below miniature of a man fighting lions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Qajar Safavid Persian Calligraphy Miniature Page QajarQajar Persian Calligraphy w/ Miniature Page. Painting, 18th century handwritten on Nestalqi, depicting a lonesome man surrounded by a natural landscape. Size of full page: W 16cm, L 26cm, size of callSee Sold Price
Sold202317th century Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Page.17th century Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Page. Size 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Fine Safavid Dynasty Miniature page with group of men in field, Persian calligraphy above and back of page. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Persian Miniature manuscript page with PersianIndo Persian Miniature manuscript page with Persian calligraphy Probably 19th century. Size of frame 18 x 13 1/8 inches. Fine miniature manuscript page with Persian calligraphy. mounted in antique fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Safavid Persian Miniature Painting.A Persian folio from the Shanameh. Safavid Iran 17th century. 9 x 11 1/4 inches. Frame 12 3/4 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages from Miniature folio manuscript2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi d.1273 2 Miniature pages manuscript folio2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Persian Kashmir manuscript pages(3) Persian Kashmir manuscript pages, Persian Kashmir School (18th/19th Century), incl. two pages of calligraphy and one miniature painting Bhagwat, tempera and ink on paper, 13.5"h x 9.25"w (sight, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Illuminated Manuscript Marriage Document19th Century or earlier Persian illuminated manuscript marriage document mounted in a frame. Handwritten calligraphy accented with gold and floral detail Page measure 16" x 38.5". Frame measures 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold202316 th AN ILLUSTRATED MINAIATURE FOLIO Safavid manuscript calligraphy16 th AN ILLUSTRATED MINAIATURE FOLIO Safavid manuscript calligraphy .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGSFinely executed pair (2) of antique (likely 19th century) Persian miniature paintings / illuminated manuscript pages with annotations. One a scene depiction a wrestling match and the other a meeting bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18thPersian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18th c.Persian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals16 th calligraphy safavid persian miniature foli) 16 th calligraphy safavid persian miniature$400
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsKitab fadail al-anam, Safavid Iran persian , 17the Kitab fadail al-anam,Safavid Iran, 17th century$1,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Safavid Qur'an koran Iran, 16th , Arabic A Safavid Qur'an, Iran, 16th century, Arabic manuscript$5,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsJuz 28 of a Safavid Quran, Persia, late 16th centc Juz 28 of a Safavid Quran, Persia, late 16th$800
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsqajar manuscript persain calligraphy 2 miniatures Poetic compilation, Q?j?r Iran, 19th century and$1,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals15 th folio MANUSCRIPT calligraphy miniature 15 th folio MANUSCRIPT calligraphy miniature$500
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals16 centery safavid folio hand painted miniature 16 centery safavid folio hand painted miniature$600
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsimportant Safavid kattah 17 th calligraphy manusci important Safavid kattah 17 th calligraphy$1,500
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)ā¬1,500
2 days LeftJasper521574 BIBLE ALLEGORIES by by Tilmann Godefridus antique VELLUM w/MANUSCRIPT TITLE$300
2 days LeftJasper521728 APHRODISIACUS sive de lue VENEREA Aloysio Luisino FOLIO 2 v. in one antique$480