Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Charger c1900Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Charger c1900. Exquisite workmanship. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 15.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Charger c1900sExquisite Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Charger c1900s. Probably made by a silversmith trained at Gorham. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Covered Bowl Signed B.B. Borden, 1924An antique Arts and Crafts bowl by BB Borden offers hammer copper construction with lid having pyramidal finial and diamond collar over footed bowl, maker mark on base as photographed, c1924Measures-See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp BaseAntique Arts & Crafts hammered copper lamp base. Made circa 1920, features two bands of copper rivets and accent pieces. Measures 7" tall and 7" wide. Some minor tarnish and and small dents as noted iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BasketAn antique Arts & Crafts Basket. The basket is hand hammered copper and is well made, the handle is riveted in place and the copper is thick. The basket is not marked. Overall dimensions are 5 3/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vessel PotHandwrought Arts & Crafts era hammered copper hanging vessel pot with cast iron handle. Measures 8" x 6" x 3" with 4" handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BowlsCirca 1900. Each is well-detailed and crafted. No makers mark detected. Good overall condition. W12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GORHAM APPLIQUÉ SILVER COPPER TRAYAntique Arts & Crafts hammered copper pen/desk tray by Gorham; the elongated floriform with appliqué design of silver adornments of three fish, a seashell, and a plant, in high relief; L: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Oak & Hammered Copper Candlestick by Dennis Bertucci 20thCAn antique Arts and Crafts candlestick by Dennis Bertucci of New York offers oak construction with hammered copper candle socket over flared oak base artist signed as photographed, 20th century. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG. ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER PRESENTATION CHARGERLARGE ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER PRESENTATION CHARGER (INSCRIBED VERSO) 1955, D. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Harry Dixon Hammered Copper BowlAn antique Arts and Crafts bowl by Harry Dixon offers hammered copper construction, maker stamp on base as photographed, c1910. Measures - 2.5'' H x 5.5'' W x 5.5'' D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Arts And Crafts Hammered CopperAntique American Arts And Crafts Hammered Copper Container From The Late 1800'S Arts And Crafts Movement. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. For Size And Weight See The Last Photo If Not Written In ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts after Van Erp Hammered Copper BoxAn antique Arts & Crafts lined box in the manner of Dirk Van Erp offers hammered copper construction with hinged lid opening to wood lined interior, en verso later added stamped with windmill mark asSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Arts & Crafts Hanging FixtureAn Antique Arts & Crafts Hanging FixtureThe hammered copper finished 5 arm fixture with leaded glass shades.Approximate size: 20.75" diameter, 39" drop.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Arts and Crafts Mission Style BarAntique Arts and Crafts Mission Style Bar, with hammered copper hardware and strap hinges. The upper compartment exposes sliding copper serving area with dual fold out liquor compartments and metal coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts And Crafts Hammered Candelabra By Avalon C1910An antique Arts and Crafts candelabra by Avalon offers hammered copper construction with scroll form base having three candle sockets, maker mark on base as photographed, c1910Measures- 11.5''H x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2016Pai Arts & Crafts Hammered Lily Copper BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Crafts Bookends. The Sconces are hand hammered Copper and are made with nice attention to detail, they are signed on the front. Each Bookend measures 5 3/4" high x 5 " wide anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts N Crafts Apollo Studios Copper Hand Hammer DeskAntique Apollo Studios New York Arts & Crafts handmade hammered copper ink blotter & ink well. Stamper 4" x 2 1/2" x 2", Ink well 3" x 4 1/2" diameter. Both have "Apollo Studios New York Real Copper 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Candelabra after Van ErpAn antique Arts & Crafts candelabra after Dirk Van Erp offers hammered copper construction in stylized wave form with three chalice form candle sockets, later added stamp on base with windmill mark asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Arts and Crafts and Art Nouveau Antique ItemsLot of Antiques, includes 4 Picture Frames, 1 Arts and Crafts hammered copper bookend, 1 Coin Purse, 1 Cross Necklace, 1 American Silver Plate Co. Metal Platter, smallest frame 3.1875 x 1.8125 x 0.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Roycroft Hammered Copper Letter OpenerAntique early 20th century marked Roycroft arts and crafts hammered copper letter opener which measures approximately 7 7/8" long and is in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Miniature Trunk by Fred E. FifeildHand wrought copper and brass miniature trunk with lock and key by Fred E. Fifeild. Made in The-Art-Shop Hancock, NY. Measures 2" x 3 1/2" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVincent T Callahan Hammered Copper & Silver Western Frame c2000$1,500
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDouble Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910$1,500
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEva Macomber, Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Large Covered Bowl c1910$3,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Chest c1910$800
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignChicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Cabochon Box c1910$400
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Square Jardiniere c1905$500
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignItalian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Centerpiece Bowl c1910s$100(1 bid)