Sold20229th Century English Orientalist School19th Century English Orientalist School, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Inscribed "Interior View of the Inner DELMI GATE FORT. AGRA. MARCH. 1879." Sight Size: 7 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Bradley RWS (British 1842-1904) Two Watercolors of Dogs"Setters", original watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight size apprx 7" x 10", under French mat, glass, overall framed apprx 14.5" x 17". Depicting a black and tan andSee Sold Price
Sold2023English School, "Marseilles"English, 1827, watercolor on paper depicting travelers on a path toward Marseilles, dated and signed "J. T." l.r., attributed to "James Thomson" verso, 7 3/4" x 12" sight, 17" x 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Noel Leaver watercolor paintings. English. Early 20th2 Noel Leaver watercolor paintings. English. Early 20th century. 1) "Gloucester". Cathedral view with town and river. Framed under glass. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.5 x 14.5in. Overall: 17 x 21.5inSee Sold Price
2022Thomas Hart Benton, Sunday Morning, lithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American, 1889-1975), "Sunday Morning," plate number ten, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 7.5 x 10 inches, framed: 14.5 x 17.75 inches); signed in plate lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tibetan Thangka, 2 painted, one woven3 Thangkas, one painted Vajrapani Buddha with Akshobhya , two additional, smallest is woven fabric along with magic beaded scarf Dimensions: Fabric: sight 10 x 7, framed 14 x 11, Watercolor 14 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ERNEST SIGISMUND WITKAMP (DUTCH 1854-1897), INKERNEST SIGISMUND WITKAMP (DUTCH 1854-1897), INK AND GOUACHE EN GRISAILLE, LADIES IN PARLOR, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Pour RobieARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.625 in. (image/sight); 17 x 14.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: In reverse in the plate; verso information CONDITION: Fine PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eric Moore - WatercolorsRobert Eric Moore (American, 1927 - 2006). Two watercolors, each signed.Dimensions: Sight 7 x 10 framed 14 x 16.75" Sight 14 x 21.5 framed 24 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Colyer (1825-1888) AmericanWHITE MOUNTAIN RESERVATION LOOKING SOUTHWEST, ARIZONA TERRITORY, 1871, watercolor on paper, titled and dated lower left, sight 7 x 10”, frame 14 x 17” with glass. Provenance: Kennedy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED WATERCOLOR OF A SPEAR FISHERMAN 20th CenturyFRAMED WATERCOLOR OF A SPEAR FISHERMAN 20th Century En grisaille. Signed lower right "G. Mita 70" or "G. Mitaro". Housed in a carved wood frame. 10" x 8" sight. Framed 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life Paintings (two)STILL LIFE WITH PINEAPPLE & GRAPES, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 7 ½ x 10”, frame 14 ½ x 17” with glass; STILL WITH LIFE WITH APPLES AND GRAPES, gouache and pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL VALENTIN (Germany, 1885-1966), Venetian canal., Watercolor on paper, 10.5” x 7”CARL VALENTINGermany, 1885-1966Venetian canal. Signed lower right “Valentine”.Watercolor on paper, 10.5” x 7” sight. Framed 18” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benson, "Sunday Morning" bookplate printThomas Hart Benson (American, 1889-1975), "Sunday Morning," plate number 10, bookplate print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 7.2 x 10 inches, Framed: 14.5x 17.75 inches); signed lower right in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), A doorway., Watercolor and gouache on paper,HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYERRhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943A doorway. Signed lower right “H.A. Dyer”.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 10" x 7.75" sight. Framed 17.75" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI (POLISH 1860-1907), WATERCOLOR, LAKEJAN STANISLAWSKI (POLISH 1860-1907), WATERCOLOR, LAKE SHORE, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024MILTON H. WELT (Massachusetts, 1914-2011), Chatham Light., Watercolor on paper, 7" x 10.75" sight.MILTON H. WELTMassachusetts, 1914-2011Chatham Light. Signed lower right "Milton Welt".Watercolor on paper, 7" x 10.75" sight. Framed 13" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021YU SANYU (CHINESE, 1901-1966) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 14.75", (Sight) H 10" x W 7" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After TheCharles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After The Hunt". 1900. Monogrammed lower left. Sight size: 10" x 7". Overall framed size: 14"x 11".See Sold Price
Sold20211913 London, Signed Watercolor1913 London watercolor by P. Randall. John Steel Gallery label on the back.Overall size: 17 x 14 in.Sight size: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH LANDSCAPE Early 20th Century Watercolor on paper, 7” x 10.75” sight. FramedDUTCH LANDSCAPEEarly 20th CenturySigned lower right “Lenora Norman”.Watercolor on paper, 7” x 10.75” sight. Framed 13” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Winslow Homer Attributed Watercolor 2 Girls on HillsideWinslow Homer Attributed Watercolor 2 Girls on Hillside Landscape. Signed lower right: Homer. Size: image 10.5 in. x 7.25 in.; outer frame: 17.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GENE KLEBE (Maine, 1907-2009), Lobster boat moored in a foggy harbor., Watercolor on paper, 7" x 11"GENE KLEBEMaine, 1907-2009Lobster boat moored in a foggy harbor. Signed lower right "Gene Klebe".Watercolor on paper, 7" x 11" sight. Framed 14" x 17.5".See Sold Price
BonhamsJerome Myers (1867 - 1940) Lower East Side Festival 8' x 10' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame...$260(1 bid)
239 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesJoseph Mallord William Turner Weathercote Cave, Yorkshire 1875 engraving$140
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$100(6 bids)