Sold2024Sharples Separator sign19"x13" SST Sharples Separator sign -Rough ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some questions/info requestsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharples Cream Separator SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST), self framed. Exhibits scattered surface scratches, shallow impressions and minor fade. Minor amateur touch up to a patch of loss within the upper left quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharples Tubular Cream Separators sign12'x1' wood & sandstone Sharples Tubular Cream Separators sign with original shipping tag -Very Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Sharples Cream Separators Embossed SignEarly single sided tin Sharples Tubular Cream Separators embossed advertising sign. Good condition with some paint loss, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Sharples Tubular Cream Separator Farm SignWonderful Early Sharples Sign, Embossed and Graphical. Marked Massillon Sign & poster c. Massilon Ohio in the bottom Right. Overall very good shape for its age. Measures: 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold20184 tin vintage farm signsA group of 4 tin farming signs including Member Grange, 14" l, American Agriculturalist 13" long, Funks Hybrid 17" l, and a Sharples Cream Separator 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petrie Mfg, The Magnet Cream Separator SignCanadian. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. The Magnet cream separator was manufactured by The Petrie Mfg Co. Ltd of Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. Light, uniform surface oxidation. Added and expanSee Sold Price
Sold2024McCormick-Deering Cream Separator SignAmerican. 1930s. Heavy embossed single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "3972-2-20-0748", lower left. Marked, "Made in USA", lower right. 11.5" x 23.5". From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Delaval cream separator signwith a hit on one top mounting hole and some scuffing but overall is in good condition with good gloss. 12 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator SignCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST). 14.5" x 14". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP We Use The DeLaval Cream Separator signHas some fading in the blue and heavy scuffing and also yellow is bleeding but still displays well. 12 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turn Of Century Sharples Sign W/ Early MotoristTurn of th Century Sharples Cream Seperator Sign with Early Motorist Pictured. Overall appears to be in Good Shape. Framed ready to go! Meaures: 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separator Sign W. Orignal TagRemarkable Porcelain De Laval Sign, some chips. Most incredible part is it retains the Original Paper Tag. Measures: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019NOS SST Delaval cream separator signMarked 6-69 made in USA. Is really glossy may have been clear-coated not sure. A1 condition. 11 7/8 X 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Tubular Cream Separator signThe Tubular Cream Separator sign, used on this farm, Saves time, labor and money" Tin sign mounted on wood board. 29 1/2" x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021SS DeLaval Cream Separator SIgnMetal Sign No. 69-25 Showing crimping at corners, denting and paint loss as well as nicks and scratches due to age as shown in photos. 12" H x 16" W See Sold Price
Sold2022We Use The DeLaval Cream Separator SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, scratching, and chipping throughout, 12"x16", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022THE SHARPLES SEPARATOR CO. CREAM SEPARATORHand crank cream separator. Marked on front "The Sharples Separator co." Dimensions: H 42" x W 29" x D 22" Condition: As is, as found. Crank spins freely and turns top piece. Missing components such aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Delaval Cream Separator SignFeaturing A Vintage Delaval Cream Separator Sign, Measuring Rough Condition.See Sold Price
2023DeLaval Cream Separators sign12'x1' wood & sandstone DeLaval Cream Separators sign -Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separators SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) in marked composite frame. Sign exhibits light to moderate oxidation and fade. Tagged, "Framed by A.H. Vilas Company, Chicago, Illinois" rear. Marked, "CopyrighSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph We Use the De Lavel Cream Separator Sign$1
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATOR TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ AGRICULTURAL RELATED GRAPHICS$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car Sign$1,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$1,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)