Sold2018Egon Schiele: Two FiguresEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) Manner of: Untitled, Two Figures. Mixed media on back of engraving by Smeeton et Tilly of drawing by Saint-Elme Gautier titled "Le Traun, Affluent Du Danube". EngravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918)Manner of Egon Schiele(Austrian, 1890-1918)Three Womanmixed media on papersigned and dated upper right24 x 18 inches (frame)17 1/2 x 12 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER EGON SCHIELE - Two Lovers, 2007AFTER EGON SCHIELE Two Lovers, 2007 Litography, 50 x 32 cm Lovers is a superb and original colored lithograph from the portfolio ""Erotica"" by Egon Schiele. It deals with a reproduction of the homonySee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vintage Bronze Two Women Embracing Heads in Good Patina 2.75 in. x 3.75 in.Small Vintage Bronze Two Women Embracing Heads in Good Patina 2.75 in. x 3.75 in. size: 2.75x3.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele - Woman with Green RobeEgon Schiele "Woman with Green Robe". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A contemporary bronze sculpture of two nudes embracing,A contemporary bronze sculpture of two nudes embracing, indistinctly signed, 7¾'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Hart BronzeFrederick Hart bronze statue of two women embracing mounted on a black contemporary plinth. This sculpture was made in 1993 and is number 74 of 350. This sculpture weighs in at 31.2 lbs and is 11" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Modernist Serigraphs; Klee, Matisse, Etc.Eight serigraphs after the original drawings, published by Acte III Firenze ca. 1990. To include two prints after Egon Schiele, two after Henri Matisse, two after Wassily Kandinsky, and two after PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental, "Handmaidens", Encaustic on BoardContinental School, "Handmaidens" - 20th century, oil and encaustic on artist's board, unsigned. Abstracted depiction of two women embracing, with standing female figures in the background. Framed appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outdoor Concrete Sculpture of Two Embracing FiguresOutdoor Concrete Sculpture of Two Embracing Figures. This is a fantastic concrete architectural sculpture of two woman embracing. There is a great patina throughout from years of exposure.Dimensions aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Roxane" Chalice Shaped Vase, 15.5"Lalique crystal vase in the Roxane pattern representing a tall chalice or glass, with two nudes women in frosted crystal on the stem. Pattern created by Marc Lalique in 1968. Etched 'Lalique France' oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, Latin America.14" 1/2 X 11" .Attrib to Egon Schiele ; 12 June 1890 – 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protégé of Gustav Klimt, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, Latin America.11"X 8 1/2" .Attrib to Egon Schiele ; 12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A prophet of Gustav Klimt, Schiele wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Hard Paper Private Collection, Latin America Dimensions: 12" X 8.75" Attrib to Egon Schiele ; (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Portrait Women Lady Dog Austrian DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Egon Schiele. Egon Schiele (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele (After) - Two Reclining Models EntwinedArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Two Reclining Models Entwined Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMP ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is.Good condition. FREE SHIPPING OFFER: WIN FIVE (6) OR MORE LOTS ANDSee Sold Price
2021Egon Schiele (After) - Woman's Head with Wide-BrimmedArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Woman's Head with Wide-Brimmed Hat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Schiele Lithograph 48 Two Models RecliningArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Two models reclining Medium: Lithograph - 48 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Neundorf Porcelain CenterpieceDESCRIPTION:Neundorf figural porcelain centerpiece. Comprises of a large pedestal bowl with diamond reticulations and handpainted floral bouquets. The stem comprises of two women figurines embracing oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collectors Edition Two Female Lovers Bronze SculptureThis is a Collector edition Bronze Sculpture featuring two gorgeous woman embracing each other. Her eyes is closed as her lover whisper sweet nothing into her ear. Waves of her hair twist and shape toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collectors Edition Two Female Lovers Bronze SculptureThis is a Collector edition bronze sculpture featuring two gorgeous woman embracing each other. Her eyes is closed as her lover whisper sweet nothing into her ear. Waves of her hair twist and shape toSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper August Macke after German Expressionism two female figures painting€400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsEgon Schiele OLD EGON SCHIELE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SEATED WOMAN HOLDING HER HEAD$1,450
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersWilliam Bouguereau - Young Woman Contemplating Two Embracing Children$1
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and Fish$1,800
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNER$35(2 bids)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figural Group of Two Women Titled "Jumelles" (Twins) After$300
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Print of Two Women and a Scroll Print measures 7.5" x 10"; frame measures 15.75" x 19.75"$5