Sold20222007 UD Black Dual Patch Autographs Michael JordanStep 1: Insert Adjectives. Step 2: Wipe Drool. Step 3: Smack Yourself. Yes, this is one of those cards. Michael Jordan and Dr. J autographed in silver. Also a total of (4) pieces of memorabilia, two fSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Bennett Acrobat 2005 Glass Art HabatatDavid Bennett (American), Acrobat, 2005. 35 x 36 x 18". This is the first of the artist's Acrobat Series to be auctioned by Habatat Galleries. David invented a unique technique of blowing glass into mSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Steuben Eagle Glass SculpturesTwo Steuben Eagle Glass Sculptures "Eagle's Flight" c. 1988 {height 9 1/4 inches} and "Eagle's Crag" designed by James Houston (1922-2005), c. 1991, limited edition of 100 {height 9 3/4 inches} [eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missionaries in China, India, Africa and the Pacific Visitors' book kept by the Wilson family of SheVisitors' book kept by the Wilson family of Sheffield, 1890s-1940s 4to, red cloth binding, containing approx. 100 varicoloured leaves, filled with autograph entries mainly from missionaries (British aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Limited Edition Tri-Color Birkin 35 W/BoxHermes Limited Edition Jaune Ambre, Blue Indigo, and Blue Celeste Swift Leather Birkin 35 W/Palladium Hardware (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover and Rain Jacket) - This stunning handbag is a rare, limiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Ex Nihilo Fragment #3," 2005, signed in bronze, limited edition number 52/65, raised on a black granite plinth base. Height: 43" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2024W.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William ButlerW.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William Butler Yates with his pen and ink autograph "W.B. Yates". Limited edition 153/250. New and revised edition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' OffsetKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' Offset Lithograph and Screenprint on Paper 2005, signed lower right, 31/35, depicting silhouetted figures superimposed over a Civil War scene illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Trestle dining tableGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Trestle dining table, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, rosewood Unmarked 28 3/4" x 60" x 35 1/2", two leaves: 14" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMITED # 5/5 YAO MING UD ROOKIE PATCH, AUTO CARDUPPER DECK PREMIER STITCHINGS AUTOGRAPHED CARD. PATCH IS 2002 ROOKIE YEAR. LIMITED # 5/5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Mother and Child signed and dated 2005 (lower left) oil on canvas 35" x 35" (89 cm x 89 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Singapore EXHIBITEDJanco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian Society, Autograph AlbumLate 19th to early 20th century, quarto album containing a variety of autographs and clippings mounted to leaves; also with several loose items housed in envelope mounted inside the rear cover. The whSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) O/CHans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on Canvas "An Allegory Of Love". Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 27-1/4" x 41-1/2", frame measures 35" x 49". Condition: 2 patches en verso orSee Sold Price
Sold202260070: Johann Kalb autograph letter signed ("Baron de KJohann Kalb autograph letter signed ("Baron de Kalb"). Two pages on one leaf, 6.5" x 8.5", Anderson's Ferry, [Pennsylvania]; SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph musical manuscript "Opening Scene III" from Porgy and Bess. AnGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph musical manuscript "Opening Scene III" from Porgy and Bess. An autograph musical manuscript in pencil in Gershwin's hand, circa 1934-35, written on a bifolium ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly 35Hermes Limited Edition Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly Retourne 35 W/Dust Cover - This exquisite bag was made by highly trained artisans at Hermes. This is the instantly recognizable and higSee Sold Price
Sold2021VACHERON CONSTANTIN, STAINLESS STEEL LIMITED EDITIONVACHERON CONSTANTIN, STAINLESS STEEL LIMITED EDITION REF. 49145 'MALTE ROYAL EAGLE' CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH 52.00 x 35.00 mm case dimensions inclusive of lugs, brown dial, applied steel Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold202260002: John Adams and Josiah Quincy Jr. autograph documJohn Adams and Josiah Quincy Jr. autograph document twice signed ("John Adams" and "J Quincy junr.") by both. Two pages on one leaf, 6.5" x 8", "SuffoSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersRyne Sandberg Signed Official MLB Rawlings Selig Baseball with Inscription and Ticket$15(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1991 Topps Desert Shield Ryne Sandberg + 1987 and 88 Topps Tiffanys$15
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers9 - 2013 - 14 Topps Leaf and Bowman Chrome Autos, Rookie Refractors and Chase Cards$15
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers3 - 2004 - 07, Basketball HOFs and Stars Auto and Jersey Cards$15
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$300(1 bid)
1 hr Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTony Fernandez Autographed 1985 Donruss Leaf Baseball Card PSA/DNA Toronto Blue Jays$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLarry Murphy 2021 Leaf Superlative Game Used Signed Card 6X Jersey Auto 7 of 20$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Signed Dallas Cowboys Duke Football Limited Edition with Beckett Authentication$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2005 Upper Deck Artifacts Jeff Kent Signed Baseball Card PSA Slabbed Astros$10