Sold2024COUTURE. Neiman Marcus Fur Coat.A Neiman Marcus Sorbora Knee length 38" fur coat. Possibly Russian or Canadian Sable Label reads, "Neiman Marcus Sorbora". The shoulder measures approx. 20" lying flat, and the bust measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ribbon Mink Jacket by Pd FursRibbon Mink Jacket by Pd FursPer consignor, coat is ribbon mink with fox fur trim. Coat has silk lining, cuffed sleeves, ebony in color. Hook closure and double pockets. Sleeve length is approx 23" frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Dior Designer Full Length Fox Fur CoatThis Arctic fox fur full-length women's luxury coat is crafted by French fashion designer Christian Dior. In a small size, approximately US size 2 to 4, this coat boasts meticulous attention to detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Full Length Ebony Mink Fur Coat with Fox CollarFull length black/brown mink fur coat having brown fox collar banded down the front sides, banded sleeves, side slit pockets, full lining and three clip closure, vintage from top of collar / length 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Fellers Fur Coats of Harrisburg Mink 3/4 knee length coat with matching muffSable brown mink 3/4 length coat with matching muff. lining IS FADED 3 hook and loop closures hidden. Full Dolman sleeves with tubular inside the cuff to keep the elements out, see pictures. Measures:See Sold Price
SoldBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur CoatBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur Coat A full-length, Barguzinsky Russian sable fur coat. Coat features a notched collar, rolled-back cuffs, and jacquard lining. Locking hinge closures at center front witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful & RARE Jaguar Hide Fur Coat from 1950's in Very Good Condition TAXIDERMY FURWoman's SZ SM-MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Edward Lowell Fur Coat with Hermes Silk Lininglabel to interior Shoulders: 18 in. (45.7 cm.), Length: 50 in. (127 cm.), Sleeve length: 23 in. (58.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Marilyn Gilfenbain, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ 'ADA IN HAT' COLOR SCREENPRINT 1990Alex Katz (American b. 1927), 'Ada in Hat' from 'Alex and Ada',1990, color screenprint depicting a post-modern bust length portrait of a female with dark hair in a hat and tan coat, pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE.Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE. Label reads Capitol Furs Lansing Michigan. A few loose threads in the neck. Measurements lying flat are neck 6 inches, bust 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fox Fur Coat Fox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the insideFox fur coat with collar and loop and hook fastening. Monogrammed on the inside left JBJ. Label reads Giffel's Furs Lansing Michigan. Measurements lying flat are neck 7 inches, bust 20 inches, hips 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mink Fur Coat Long sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto theLong sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto the interior side, lining has floral embroidery. Label reads Giffels Furs Lansing. Measurements lying flat are neck 8 inches, busSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studington Plus Size Vintage Wool Coat , LondonFull length wood coat, 55 in long, with wool plaid lining to lower part of coat. Labeled designer label inside inner pocket reads Studington LTD BOND Street LONDON . heavy winter coat a little ware toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Marie Vien(French, 1716-1809)Benjamin Franklin, in a fur trimmed green coat, unsigned, oil on canvas, 25-1/8 x 21 in.; unframedNote: A similar portrait after Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805) and sold inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvé Bernard Woman Plus Size Wool CoatLight grey wool and viscose ankle length fall / winter coat. plus size 22W. Black velvet hems, center buttons that stop after waist. Luxury designer label Harvé Bernard Woman by Bernard Holtzman. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Karan NY Plus Size Wool Coat, UnisexDouble breasted wool coat in mocha color. Labeled Donna Karan NY. Fully lined. 39 in. Long. Waist 48 in. Mens wool coat, ladies wool coat, wearables, designer Donna Karen New York, wool coat, winter oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Lambs Wool Coat with Mink Collar Black wool coat with white mink fur collar. Vintage blackBlack wool coat with white mink fur collar. Vintage black buttons, black lining with blue crown details. Label reads John Keystone Fine Furs Birmingham Michigan. Measurements lying flat are neck 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Arnoult Mid-Century Jacaranda Arm Chairs PrPair of Michel Arnoult mid-century modern jacaranda wood upholstered arm chairs, produced in Brazil, recently reupholstered in gray faux-suede. 28" H" x 30" W x 28.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Style Fall Outerwear, Plus SizePlus size Plush fleece purple cape with multi color knit band and hem tassels. App 47 in. Long. Over 80 in. Long ( wrapping around body). GALLERY XS Wool coat with horn style button. Bright colors witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retro 18K Yellow & White Gold Diamond BraceletRetro 18K Yellow & White Gold Diamond BraceletWeighing 113.7 gramsSet with app. 8.00 Ct. of DiamondsD-F Color, VVS-VS Clarity9 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed andRalph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed and Blackened Suede Exterior, 2014 Featured on the runway for Fall 2014, this coat is made of Russian sable pelts sewn together with the seams exposed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MCM Style Brass Gold Toned Coat RackA vintage mid century modern style gold-brass toned coat rack / hat tree. Splayed legs. Measures approx. 68H x 7.25W in. Some separation, discoloration, and loose pieces present. Surface wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Classic 2.15 ct Round Diamond Ring in PlatinumPlatinum mid-century ring featuring a well cut and proportioned round brilliant cut diamond set in four prongs, weighing approx. 2.15 cts, I-J color, VS clarity, with two tapered baguettes, 6.5 sz, 5.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySaga Fox Fur Mid Length Coat Style 3505 (F60)$170(5 bids)
537 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEsprit by North Bay Black Faux Fur Long Trent Coat Style$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStyle & Co Platform Fur Trim Lined Witty Round Toe Slip on Suede Snow Boots$5
12 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Salvatore Ferragamo Suede Leather and Fur Lined 1/2 Length Coat$130(3 bids)
1212 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNordstrom Blush Fox Sterling Fur Jacket$440
12 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Women's Full Length Faux Fur Coats along with Three Mink Scarves$160(2 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDolce & Gabbana vintage suede coat jacket with fur liningCA$100