Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 125 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #121. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winckelmann (Johann Joachim) Versuch einer Allegorie,NO RESERVE Winckelmann (Johann Joachim) Versuch einer Allegorie, besonders für die Kunst, first edition, 1766; Abhandlung von der Fähigkeit der Empfindung des Schönen in der Kunst..., sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stehlin, Sebastian Die Naturgesetze im Tonreiche und das europäisch abendländischeMusik Stehlin, Sebastian Die Naturgesetze im Tonreiche und das europäisch abendländische Tonsystem vom VII. Jhdt. bis auf unsere Zeit. Für Freunde der Kunst die das Harmoniereich und daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten European Art Exhibition Posters  Ten European Art Exhibition Posters   AnonymousAustralien Die Kunst des Funften Erdteils...Staatlichen Museum fur Volkerkunde Munchen, 1959Off-set lithographic posterOverall: 38 x 25 1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023A4. 2009, Afrika, Ozeanien und die Moderne - BildweltenA4. 2009, Afrika, Ozeanien und die Moderne - Bildwelten Magazin für Aussereuropäische Kunst und Kultur Afrika. Australien. Asien. Amerikas. Chesi, Gert Merzeder, Gerhard StudienVerlag, InnsbSee Sold Price
Sold2024A4. 2009, Afrika, Ozeanien und die Moderne - BildweltenA4. 2009, Afrika, Ozeanien und die Moderne - Bildwelten Magazin für Aussereuropäische Kunst und Kultur Afrika. Australien. Asien. Amerikas. Chesi, Gert Merzeder, Gerhard StudienVerlag, InnsbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aus Gräbern und HeiligtümernAus Gräbern und Heiligtümern Die Antikesammlung Walter Kropatscheck Hornbostel, Wilhelm (1980). Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe. ISBN: 3-8053-0461-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 95,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekannt. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "kanaga"6 Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekanntSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "walu" (?)Maske, "walu" (?) Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 57 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekannt. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schraemli copy.- Spörlein (Margarete) Oberrheinisches Kochbuch zum nutzen und vergnügenNO RESERVE Schraemli copy.- [Spörlein (Margarete)] Oberrheinisches Kochbuch zum nutzen und vergnügen für junge Hausmütter und Töchter, die in der Kunst zu kochen und einzumachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Duchâteau, Benin. Kunst einer KöArmand Duchâteau, Benin. Kunst einer Königskultur, 1989, Exh. Cat. Benin. Kunst einer Königskultur. Die Benin-Sammlung des Museums für Völkerkunde Wien, Museum Rietberg, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benin, Kunst einer KönigskulturBenin, Kunst einer Königskultur Die Benin-Sammlung des Museums für Völkerkunde Wien. Armand Duchâteau (1989) CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase Heinrich Hussmann (Entwurf) für L. Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, 1929 Braunes Topasglas. Die gesamte Wandung mit unregelmäßigem Rillenschliff. Bodenunterseite bez.: Moser Karlsbad.See Sold Price
Sold2019BeninBenin Kunst einer Königskultur Duchâteau, Armand Die Benin-Sammlung des Museums für Völkerkunde Wien. München / New York: Prestel Verlag (1995). ISBN: 3-7913-1448-3 German text 135 Pages NumerousSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase Heinrich Hussmann (Entwurf) für L. Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, 1929 Purpur-violettes Alexandritglas. Die gesamte Wandung mit unregelmäßigem Rillenschliff. H. 11 cm. Vgl.: Moser 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Benin. Kunst einer afrikanischen KönigskulturBenin. Kunst einer afrikanischen Königskultur Duchâteau, Armand Die Benin-Sammlung des Museums für Völkerkunde Wien. München / New York: Prestel Verlag (1995). ISBN: 3-7913-14See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser and Johann Lötz Witwe: VaseKoloman Moser and Johann Lötz WitweVasecolourless glass, underlaid in yellow, overlaid in orange and dark purple, silver-yellow glass threads; iridescenth. 29.9 cmRicke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2016KOLOMAN MOSER OR JOSEF HOFFMANN Rare chairJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956);KOLOMAN MOSER (1868 - 1918);J. & J. KOHN;Rare chair (no. 422), Austria, ca. 1907; Beechwood, marquetry, leather; Original paper label; 32” x 26” x 24”;This rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970)KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970) Console et son miroir, modèle no. 1145, en hêtre courbé et verni - Console à plateau garni de velours moiré et d'une plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
May 12The globe Usa LlcAustrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glasses$140
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic Period€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950