Sold2024Marc Chagall e Bella, L'amore e un Cielo Blu PrintMarc Chagall e Bella, L'amore e un Cielo Blu Print.Measures 30 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRATELLI TOSO, 1932 circa Un vaso in vetroFRATELLI TOSO, 1932 circa Un vaso in vetro incamiciato con due ansette blu. Altezza cm. 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans e Caterina Toso, Fratelli Toso murano 1902-1980, Arnoldsche, Stuttgart 2018, pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'etĆĀ matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis e...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 347; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Curtis (1868-1952 American) ''The VanishingEdward Curtis (1868-1952 American) ''The Vanishing Race'' 1910 Platinum Border Print 6''x8'' Image. Photo has the ''E.S. Curtis Seattle'' blindstamp in l.l. margin. Housed in original piecrust frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOURDALUE IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, MANIFATTURA DIVISCHE, CIRCA 1765 con decoro floreale; qualche usura e difetto, una perdita minore, un restauro minore Inscritto 'Masino', etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 11, lung. cm 28 A VISCHE BLUE AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A chimney in carved white marble with details inL'importante camino dalla forma architettonica presenta una parte superiore formata da un piano aggettante con bordo modanato e una fascia frontale divisa in tre riserve incorniciate con bugnatura cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 ā Roma 1713)LāAngelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 ā Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, RenĆĀ©. L'hommeĆ¢ā¬Ā¦ et un traitte de la formation du foetusĆ¢ā¬Ā¦ Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:TraitĆĀ© de la mechaniqueĆ¢ā¬Ā¦ DSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr.le), Divano ad “L” eIGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Un divano ad “L” , struttura in legno, ritappezzato con tessuto bianco, piede in ottone di grosso spessore, un tavolo regolabile in alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Title as Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast. Edition 9/60. Image size 425mm by 642mm. Sheet size 540mm by 760mm. Frame size 76cm by 90cm. A superSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M.Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1880 Turned wood and nickel-plated metal parts, stamped with: "2200H.v. - 240S.E. - L.M. Ericsson & Co, Stockholm", printed instructions atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, The Painter's BouquetMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), The Painter's Bouquet, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, editon 6/75, image: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): L' ANGE AU CHANDELIER (ANGEL WITH CANDLESTICK)lithograph, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil signed lower right, numbered 161/200 lower left; Provenance: The Moering Estate; 26 1/2 x 20 inches sight; 34 3/4 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "The Blue Cow," 1967, color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/75, image: 12.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame); 25"h x 20"w. Reference: MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "The Tribe of Reuben" (from Twelve Maquettes of Stained Glass Windows for Jerusalem), 1964, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Bonjour Sur Paris," lithograph in colors on Arches, pencil signed lower right, eprouve d'artist edition, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall 1964 Opera Paris Romeo & Juliet Lithographic Poster HAND SIGNED$2,400
1283 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von vier Werken, teils mit originalgraphischen Beiträgen.ā¬300
1 hr LeftShapiro AuctionsSIGNED MUSEE NATIONAL POSTER BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)$50(2 bids)
1 hr LeftShapiro AuctionsSIGNED MUSEE NATIONAL POSTER BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)$150(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLOā¬1,500
1233 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Original-Farblithographie für das Diner de l'Indépendance de l'Étatā¬400
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$10
3 days LeftBK AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bouquet With Flying Lover" Print Lithograph On Paper$1