Sold2020δ Marc Quinn (b.1964) Internal Labyrinth MQ180δ Marc Quinn (b.1964)Internal Labyrinth MQ180Pigment print in colours, 2011, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 20 in pencil, on wove paper, printed and published by the artist, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Marc Quinn (b.1964) Summer is Spring Sprungδ Marc Quinn (b.1964)Summer is Spring Sprung (Red)Painted bronze, 2014, engraved with artists signature and numbered from the edition of 45, 130 x 110 x 90mm (5 1/8 x 4 3/8 3 1/2in) (multiple)	See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 01, 2010Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 01, 2010 pigment print signed in pencil 25 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 06, 2010Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 06, 2010 pigment print signed in pencil 25 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 08, 2010Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 08, 2010 pigment print signed in pencil 25 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007 signed and titled on the reverse acrylic and resin on panel 40.7 by 30.3 cm. 16 by 11 15/16 in. This work was executed in 2007. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Quinn - Prismatic Labyrinth (102 U)Artist: Marc Quinn Title: Prismatic Labyrinth (102 U) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: ManiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Quinn 18k Gold Large Orchid RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Marc Quinn Gemstone : n/a Measurements : Ring size 7, ring top is 38mm x 37mm Marked: : MQ PE 750 Weight: 26 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Quinn, At the Far Edges of the Universe 03Marc Quinn At the Far Edges of the Universe 03 2010pigment print image: 25.5 h x 39.375 w in (65 x 100 cm) sheet: 27 h x 40.875 w in (69 x 104 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Marc Quinn'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC QUINN "We Share Our Chemistry with the Stars" (2015)Marc Quinn (English, b. 1964) We Share Our Chemistry with the Stars, 2015 Pigment print on Somerset paper 10" x 10" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#17/ 150) to the bottom edge. The gSee Sold Price
2023Marc Quinn, At the Far Edges of the Universe 01Marc Quinn At the Far Edges of the Universe 01 2010pigment print image: 25.375 h x 39.25 w in (64 x 100 cm) sheet: 26.875 h x 40.875 w in (68 x 104 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Marc Quinn'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Quinn (b. 1964), Kate Moss, 2008Marc Quinn (b. 1964) Kate Moss, 2008. Polaroid. 8.8 x 10.6 cm (3 1/2 x 4 1/4 in.) Signed and dated in pen on the recto with additional ink drawing. Provenance Directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELA GILL, BRITISH (B.1964) O/C"Hand Painting III". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, titled and dated verso. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in 1994. With copy of original invoice. From the executive offices of the The HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELA GILL, BRITISH (B.1964) O/C"Hand Painting I". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in 1994. With copy of original invoice. From the executive offices of the The HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Hornbill & Bearded BarbetsDavid Quinn (British, born 1959) GREAT HORNBILL & BEARDED BARBETS, 2015 (pair) Acrylic on paper, 10" x 14" each SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Sculpture BooksLot 48 Collection of Sculpture Books Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet lot includes 14 publications on artists and sculptors, Les Lalannes, Marc Quinn, Barry Flanagan...See Sold Price
Sold2022HARLAND MILLER (BRITISH / AMERICAN, B.1964)Screenprint on Somerset paper. 2013. Wherever You Are, Whatever You're Doing,This One's For You, from Penguin Plays series. Signed, and numbered 4/50 in pencil. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Denarius of Marc Antony and a British tokenA Roman Denarius of Marc Antony and a British token. Lot includes a silver Legionary Denarius of Marc Antony, c. 32 – 31 BC, representing Legion XXI, (18mm,3.28g), the second coin is an English coppSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Jenkins GWB-04 British Medium TankJohn Jenkins GWB-04 The Great War, 1914-1918 British Medium Tank, Marc C, "Male" Tank, (Not Produced), (2pcs) - Mint Condition. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Sisley (British 1839 - 1899) - LandscapeAlfred Sisley (British 1839 –1899) - Landscape 13 x 19 in framed: 21 x 26.5 in pastel on paper Pupil of / student of Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT [ 1796-1875] Has frequented the studio of CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two White Dogs, Briggs AnneBriggs Anne (British 20th c), 20 x 16 in framed: 25 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Bible in Kanien’kéha/Mohawk. 1804. 1 of 2000.[Bible] Norton, John (translator). The Bible in Kanien’kéha/Mohawk. Nene Karighwiyoston Tsinihorighhoten ne Saint John. The Gospel According to Saint John. British and Foreign Bible Society, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters from a Farmer in Pennsylvania...[America] Dickinson, John. Letters from a Farmer in Pennsylvania to The Inhabitants of The British Colonies. Philadelphia: William and Thomas Bradford, 1769. Third edition. Rosettes surrounding initiaSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire Provenance$3,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntique Georgian British Sterling Silver Coffee Pot with Wood Handle - 33.72 Troy Oz$550(3 bids)