Sold2019(15) GORHAM 'CAMBRIDGE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 15) Gorham "Cambridge" sterling silver flatware, including: (8) forks, (six) stamped Carl Mayer, (two) monogrammed 'D,' 7"l, (1) salad fork, monogrammed 'D,' 6 1/4"l, (5) cocktail/ seafood forSee Sold Price
Sold202115) GORHAM CAMBRIDGE & CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 15) Gorham "Cambridge" sterling silver flatware, including: (8) forks, (six) stamped Carl Mayer, (two) monogrammed 'D,' 7"l, (1) salad fork, monogrammed 'D,' 6 1/4"l, (5) cocktail/ seafood forSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.:SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.: 19.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dessert Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dessert Forks. (Monogrammed). 6"l. Approx. 12.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'VERSAILLES' STERLING FORKS, TEASPOONSGORHAM 'VERSAILLES' STERLING FORKS, TEASPOONS & SERVING SPOON, 21 PIECES:Including 8 place forks, L.6 3/4", 6 pastry forks, L.6", 6 teaspoons, and 1 serving spoon, L.8 3/8"; all bear manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017(66) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 66) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Buttercup", monogrammed, including: (8) knives, 8.25"l; (12) forks, 6.75"l; (6) salad forks, 5.75"l; (4) cocktail forks, 5.5"l; (13) teaspoons, 5.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks.Ten Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks. 6-7/8"l. Approx. 16.55 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZDURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZ A collection of eleven sterling silver salad forks by Durgin Division of Gorham. Hand chased. Each are monogrammed 'M'See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon & Fish ServiceGorham "Chantilly" Pattern Sterling Silver Luncheon and Fish Flatware Service, incl. 12 each: luncheon forks (l. 7 in.), fish forks (l. 6 3/4 in.), fish knives (hh, l. 7 3/4 in.), cream soup spoons, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcsGorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcs Set includes 12 dinner forks (L 7"), 9 salad forks (L 6.25"), 6 soup spoons (L 5.25"), 10 spoons (L 5.25"), 7 spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4"WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4" 9.6 tr oz. Single letter monogram "G". Pattern of Gilded Era, 1902.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET 147 PIECESGORHAM 'LA SCALA' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 147 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE):Sterling silver service includes 12 place knives, L.9", 16 place forks, L.7 1/2", 24 salad/dessert forks, L.6 1/2", 12 round soSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM 'MEDALLION' STERLING DESSERT FORKS SPOONSGORHAM 'MEDALLION' STERLING DESSERT FORKS, SPOONS & OYSTER SERVER, LATE 19TH C., 25 PIECES:Sterling silver flatware includes 12 pie/dessert forks, L.6 1/4", 12 five o'clock spoons, L.4 7/8", and 1 solSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bigelow & Kennard and Gorham Two Sterling Serving ForksBigelow & Kennard large fork 8 3/4"L and Baronial Gorham sterling silver fork 1898, no mono. 8 3/4"L 6.4toz.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) GORHAM NUREMBURG STERLING SILVER FORKSA set of 12 forks in Gorham's "Nuremberg" pattern, pat. 1885, with figural handles; all together 10 ozt l. 6-1/8 in. Provenance: A Park Avenue, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham "Cromwell" Sterling Flatware ServiceGorham sterling flatware service, "Cromwell" pattern, to include: 14 forks 7" l; 6 seafood forks 5 3/4" l; 6 berry spoons 5 5/8" l; 10 teaspoons 5 7/8" l; 6 soup spoons 6 3/4" l; 6 soup spoons 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015(45) GORHAM LUXEMBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 45) Gorham sterling silver flatware, a partial set in the "Luxembourg" pattern, comprising: (1) master butter knife, 7.75"l; (12) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (12) lunch forks, 6.75"l; (12) large servSee Sold Price
Sold2016(67) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 67) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Strasbourg" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) monogrammed cocktail forks, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2015(31) GORHAM ENGLISH GADROON STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 31) Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service, "English Gadroon", comprising: (6) dinner knives, 9.5"l; (6) dinner forks, 7.75"l; (6) salad forks, 6.25"l; (3) tablespoons, 6.75"l; (5) teSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware serviceA (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware service: (6) dinner forks 8"l; (12) dinner knives 9.625"l; (6) luncheon forks; (12) salad forks; (11) soup spoons; (32) teaspoons;; a butter server; (12)See Sold Price
Sold201828) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(set of 28) Gorham "Strasbourg " sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (7) dinner knives, 9"l; (7) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (7) salad forks, 6.25"l; (7) teaspoons, 5.75"l; 28.61ozt (weighable silvSee Sold Price
Sold2020(54) GORHAM 'POPPY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 54) Gorham sterling silver flatware, in the "Poppy" pattern, no observed monograms, comprising: (6) blunt hollow knives with bolsters, approx 8.5"l; (48) forks, approx 6.75"l; 71.93ozt total (See Sold Price
Sold202387 Pcs. Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware, 88 items87 pieces Gorham Melrose pattern sterling silver flatware, 88 items total, including 14 dinner knives (13: 8 7/8" L, 1: 9 1/3" L); 14 dinner forks (7 1/4" L); 14 salad forks (11: 6 3/4" L; 3: 6 5/8" LSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDuMouchellesGorham (American) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Flatware, 71.84t oz 82 pcs$1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 90 pcs Dinner$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals327 pieces Alvin Orange Blossom Sterling Flatware$3,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Bay AuctionsGorham Sterling Flatware Service for Eight in "La Scala" Pattern$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Cloud by Gorham Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork Custom Made 6 7/8"$10