Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943, Max IngrandCoppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943Cristallo sagomato, satinato e molato a spigolo vivo, ottone.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca.cm 44x19x14Bibliografia: Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand: du verre à la lumiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olio Radino vintage poster, c. 1940s.An Olio Radino vintage Italian poster. Image by Gino Boccasile. Circa 1940s. Frame: 58" x 42 3/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Gino Cenedese Murano Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2) Gino Cenedese Murano glass vases in deep earth tone glass. Signed "Cenedese" in script on the bottoms. CIRCA: 1970 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Larger H:10.25" D: 9" Smaller H: 8.5" D: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate find 1952 HUDSON HORNET (2) door convertible coup. Found in garage in Kingston, New York. ItEstate find 1952 HUDSON HORNET (2) door convertible coup. Found in garage in Kingston, New York. It has sat still for many years in the garage, with concrete floor. We had it backed out as far as we cSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette,Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette, 1910 oil on board laid to canvas initialed (lower right) 16 x 19 1/8 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, February 18, 1982, lot 27 PrivateSee Sold Price
BonhamsDoug Rickard (born 1968); #29.942566, New Orleans, LA. 2008 from the series A New American Picture;$1,000
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCostume Jewelry and Coin Assortment$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatio$500(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Sectional Sofa, c. 1960Thayer Coggin, USA$2,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMilo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Credenza$750(1 bid)