Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 inItzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 in pencil lower left. Excellent condition. Overall measures 27" x 18.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONLARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 220/350 AND SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 37.5" X 44.50", SKU848.18See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay Two Women COA Lithograph SignedItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Two Seated Women" Silkscreen Serigraph. Signed lower right, numbered lower left limited edition 90/350. Comes with certificate of authenticity. Measures 38" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION,ITCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, SEATED LADY WITH VASE OF FLOWERS, PENCIL SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 277/550 LOWER LEFT, SKU3491.06 P60See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONLARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION TITLED "BLAH BLAH", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 136./350 LOWER LEFT, IN GILT WOOD FRAME, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 49" X 36.5", SKU228See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Itzchak Isaac Tarkay Cafe De Paris LithoItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel. Limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Title Cafe De Paris. Depicts two female figures seated in a cafe restaurant. Pencil signed lower right. Limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018TARKAY LIMITED EDITION COLOR SERIGRAPH SIGNEDTarkay, Itzchak Isaac (1935 - 2012); Original color serigraph titled "Sharing Secrets". In depiction of seated women in a cafe setting. Pencil signed in lower right. Numbered 83 from an edition size oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Itzchak Isaac Tarkay Harmony LithographItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel. Limited edition pencil signed litho. Title Harmony. Depicts a reclining deco female figure. Pencil signed lower right. Limited edition numbers lower left 58/See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israeli ) Contemplation Serigraph SignedItzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israeli ) Titled Contemplation Limited Edition Original Mixed Media Serigraph on Paper Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left 296 out of 350 Size 33.5x26.5 in |See Sold Price
Sold2023LTD ISRAELI PORTRAIT SERIGRAPH BY ITZCHAK TARKAYItzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli, Serbian, 1935 to 2012, limited edition serigraph on paper, On The Stage, depicting a double portrait of ladies. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil, 284 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL 1935-2012) "MARSHA" SERIItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAEL, 1935 - 2012) limited edition serigraph depicting the portrait of a seated woman titled "Marsha". Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 131/350 to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL 1935-2012) EXPECTING CYNTHIItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAEL, 1935 - 2012) limited edition serigraph depicting seated women in a cafe titled "Expecting Cynthia". Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 179/350 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012)DESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). Lithograph on paper titled "Tea for Two". 1992. Pencil numbered edition 202/400 lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. With certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Hand Signed Itzchak Tarkay Limited EditionA Large Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph by Itzchak Tarkay (Israel, 1935 Ð 2012) Entitled "Waiting for my Love" | Limited Edition Serigraph Hand Signed by Itzchak Tarkay in lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay. Signed Lithograph, Still LifeItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). Still life lithograph of flowers. Signed lower right in pencil and numbered 8/350. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 8-1/2 x 10-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay. Signed Lithograph, Cafe SceneItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). A lithograph depicting a cafe scene with women, signed lower right in pencil and numbered 12/45 A.P. Artist Proof. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 33 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Seated Woman" Serigraph$300
1 day LeftThe Rug LifePATRICIA BUCKLEY MOSS (1933) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 43IN x 43IN$450
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeMARVIN STALNAKER (20TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION ARTISTS LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED WITH COA TITLED$200