Sold2023[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy Ounces[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Irish Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Irish sterling silver forks. (7" long, approx. 27.41 ozt, LOW TT marks). Late 18th / Early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Towle sterling silver forks12 Towle sterling silver forks, 7" long, approximately 18.5 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Lot Includes: 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6,5"L 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7,5"L 1x Georg jensen Sterling Silver DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver FlatwareFourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver Flatware.2 Regular Forks, 2 Small Fork, 4 Small spoons, 2 regular spoons, 2 ice tea spoons, 2 butter knives 15.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED & BARTON FLATWARE SETInternational sterling silver. 13 - forks 7 3/8". Approximate weight 21.85 troy ounces. 13 - salad forks 6 3/8". Approximate weight 15.10 troy ounces. 12 - dessert oval soup spoons 7 3/8". ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forksWallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forks. 7 1/2 in long. Weight: 811 grams (26t oz 1.485116 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLINGSET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FORKS MEASURING 7 1/8 INCHES LONG. 16.40 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks. 7" long, 13.5 troy ozs. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian English Sterling Forks, London, Set of 6An assembled set of six Georgian English sterling silver dinner forks, 7.75" long. Two hallmarked William Eley & William Fearn, London, 1818. Four hallmarked Solomon Royes, London, 1821. Overall weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Danish Modernism Sterling Silver Fork and Spoon, 7 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in. eachUnique Danish Modernism Sterling Silver Fork and Spoon, 7 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in. eachSee Sold Price
Sold202117 Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware: 10 Forks, 717 Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware: 10 Forks, 7 Spoons, 943 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKAN ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORK THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 47.6g. HANDLE IS MONOGRAMMED. LOOKS LIKE "ELH" HOWEVER NOT 100%. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTALSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.P. Buckley N. Orleans Sterling Silver ForkMonogram on the handle. h.p buckley n. orleans sterling silver fork. 64 grams - 7.5" x 1"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrite-Cut by WH Harris Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/2" Vintage Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Heirloom Flatware$10(1 bid)
39 mins LeftBidhausWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware Antique$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLorraine by Blackinton Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware Heirloom$10