Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano, written under the pseudonym Juan de Bendiaga. [8], vi, 258 pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE DE NANCY (Attr.le), Lampada da tavolo ad una luceECOLE DE NANCY (Attr.le) Produzione Francia ,1950 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, corpo a fungo in vetro acidato lavorato nelle sfumature del rosso. cm Ø 26 x Alt. 72. A TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTABLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Microscope and parasitology. BRERA. Lezioni medico-pratiche sopra i principali vermi del corpo umanoBRERA, Valeriano Luigi. Lezioni medico-pratiche sopra i principali vermi del corpo umano vivente e le così dette malattie verminose. Crema, Antonio Ronna, 1802. In-4to, mm. 330 x 240. Broch. origSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Italian ed. of Cruveilhier's pathology atlasHeading: Author: Cruveilhier, Jean and Pietro Banchelli Title: Atlante Generale della Anatomia Patologica del Corpo Umano Place Published: Florence Publisher:Vincenzo Batelli Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold20211642 DE HUMANI CORPO BY ANDREAE VESALII.Librorum Andreae Vesalii Bruxellensis De Humani Corpo Ris Fabrica. Printed in Amsterdam in 1642. Includes. Important work with engraved title with 39 plates, three engraved text illustrations. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Book Earliest Humanism Works, 1545The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. De discorsi del Reverendo Monsignor Francesco Patritij Sanese Vescovo Gaiettano, sopra alle cose appartenenti ad una citta libera, e famigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martires de Veracruz - Victimas del Feroz Teran,Breast Badge, 38 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. An extremely rare, maybe only one known and interesting medal, published in the American Journal of Numismatics, October 1894, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1699.) José de Lezamis. Vida del Apostol Santiago . . . con algunas(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1699.) José de Lezamis. Vida del Apostol Santiago . . . con algunas antiguedes y excelencias de . . . Viscaya. [124], 426, [6] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, minor wear; dampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slaves arriving in Mexico now free, 1849 DictamenHeading: (Mexico - Slavery) Author: Title: Dictamen de la Comision de puntos constitucionales del Senado sobre la ley constitucional de garantias individuales Place Published: Mexico Publisher:ImprenSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPOPULAR DE LUJO Aqui: Sala de Belleza La FrancesaCOP 400,000
6 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, at top Fundacio Joan Miro Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporary,$100
May 30Forum AuctionsSouth America.- Bertonio (Ludovico) Vocabulario de la Lengua Aymara, 2 parts in 1, Juli [Peru],£22,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
6 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".$100
24 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XIX secolo Parigi, Palais du Champ de Mars, Esposizione Universale del 1878€2,000
24 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$50
6 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$40