Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Linoleum cutLeopoldo Mendez (Mexican, 1902 - 1969). "La Entrada de Francisco I. Madero en la Ciudad de Mexico [subtitle: 7 de Junio de 1911]". Linoleum cut. c1930s-40s. Printed 1960. Light blue Mercantil bond ragSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chilean broadside printed in gold, 1879Heading: (South America - War of the Pacific) Author: Title: Cazadores del Desierto en la Ciudad de "San Bernardo" departmento de la Victoria, Provincia de Santiago, Chile,... Place Published: SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Atl / Leduc, Renato. La Defensa de Italia en MexicoDr. Atl / Leduc, Renato. La Defensa de Italia en Mexico / Prometeo / Catorce Poemas Burocraticos... Mexico: 1936/ 68 / No year. Pcs: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Status of Americans in Mexico, 1921Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Condiciones de los Americanos en Mexico: Boletines de la Asociacio?n Americana de Me?xico Place Published: New York Publisher:"The American Association of Mexico" <See Sold Price
Sold2024Anderson’s El Arte de la Plateria en MEXICO, etc.3 vols. Anderson, Lawrence. El Arte de la Plateria en Mexico 1519-1936. New York: Oxford University Press, 1941. 2 VOLS., QUARTO, orig. gilt-stamped cloth, dust jackets. Profusely photomechanically ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Funeral sermon in Mexico 1774Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Inigo, José Title: Funeral gratitud con que la religiosa comunidad del convento de N.S.P. San Francisco, de la ciudad de la Puebla de los Angeles, contribuye a lasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiguedades de Mexico Volumes 1 and 2 in slipcaseEdward King, Antiguedades de Mexico basadas en la recopilacion de Lord Kingsborough, Volumes 1 and 2, 1964, First Edition in Spanish, published by Secretaria de Hacienda y Credito Publico in Mexico CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaarte van de Golf van Mexico en het Zuyd-America waarBy: Daniel de la FeuilleDate: 1747 (Published) AmsterdamDimensions: 19.5 x 22.5 inches (50 cm x 57 cm)This is an extremely rare and highly unusual map by the cartographer Daniel de la Feuille, and engSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Horacio de la Parra two piece jewelry setNecklace: Appears unsigned; Stamped: Mexico / Silver Earrings: Stamped: "Parra" for Horacio de la Parra; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 925 Comprising a long foliated panel link necklace set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''La Sombra en laHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''La Sombra en la Puerta de la Morada en Truchas'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 13 of 54 edition lower margin. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESBANKSY DISMALAND– D’APRESNina con globo, version 2Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton,signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texas Rebellion as seen by Santa-Anna officialHeading: (Texas) Author: G?rza, J. Sanchez Title: La Rebeli?n de Texas. Manuscrito In?dito de 1836, por un Oficial de Santa Anna Place Published: Mexico Publisher:[En los Talleres de "Impresora MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely 18th century. Manuscript map on laid paper in brown ink, with a four line text below the image. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Imagen Completa [Mexico]Artist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Imagen Completa [Mexico] [horizontal]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico y sus Alrededores, 1855-1856.CASTRO, CASIMIRO, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Monumentos, trajes y Paisajes. Mexico: Establecimiento Lithografico de Decaen, 1855 and 1856 (and later). Folio (17in x 12 3/8in). LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
3 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
14 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Mexican Retablo, La Virgen De Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe) In Old Wooden Frame$150
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster Promotion$100
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
3 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1901 En Emigration Souvenirs Cte A De La Ferronnays$55
6 days LeftJasper52Huge 1970s Parisian Figure Portrait Modernist Original Oil Painting Signed 1979$1,600
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50