Sold2017Abraham Bosse Swordsman Etching from BASS MUSEUMAbraham Bosse (1602 - 1676) From Le Jardin de la Noblesse Francaise, 1629. Etching with engraving. Measures 5 1/2" x 3 1/2". Frame measures 16" x 14". Good condition. In house USA continental shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katia Pissaro Oil on canvas La Lecture Dans Le JardinKatia Pissaro Oil on canvas La Lecture Dans Le Jardin de Mareil. (French 1936-2001) 20" x 24"h x 2 1/2"frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Tavik F. Simon etchingsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Patinage sous le Pont Charles''; ''Vue de la Place Radecky''; ''Eglise St. Nicholas a Mala Strana'' & ''Le Jardin Furstenberg'' (Novak 148, 152, 153 & 155See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1750 Beautiful Handcolored Engraving ParisA beautifully handcolored engraving circa 1750 entitled "Le Jardin et Hotel d'Evreux …a Madame la Marquise de Pompadour", printed at Paris. The engraved image laid down on paper board with caption eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2018London C1780 Architecture Print. Rotunda at Ranelagh"Interieur de la Rotonde des jardins de Renelagh" Copper Plate Published 1775-89, Paris for "Les Jardins Anglo-Chinois" by George-Louis Le Rouge. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018London C1780 Architecture Print. Rotunda at Ranelagh"Interieur de la Rotonde des jardins de Renelagh" Copper Plate Published 1775-89, Paris for "Les Jardins Anglo-Chinois" by George-Louis Le Rouge. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis-Leopld Boilly 12 lithographsLouis-Leopld Boilly- ''Le Concert''; ''La Gourmandise''; ''Les Moustaches''; ''Les Faux Toupets''; ''La Felicite Parfaite''; ''Consultation de Medecins''; ''L'Enfance''; ''Les Lunettes''; ''Les 'epouxSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace forA porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace for Rosenthal, Germany, Modern Printed with butterflies and scrolling foliage on blue and pink grounds, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(44) ROSENTHAL LE JARDIN DE VERSACE PLATES(lot of 44) Porcelain plates, Versace for Rosenthal, in the "Le Jardin de Versace" pattern, most retaining original boxes, including: (12) approx 12"diam; (8) approx 10"diam; (16) approx 8.75"diam; (8See Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
2021Rutherford "Le Jardin De Italy" DinnerwareRutherford Versace Style "Le Jardin De Italy" Porcelain Dinnerware. Includes: (12) plates 10-3/4", (2) serving plates 12-3/4", (12) soup bowls 9", (12) desert plates, (12) cups 3-3/4" x 3-3/8", (12) sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
Sold202212PC "LE JARDIN DE PAPILLON" VERSACE CHINA SERVICETwelve piece Versace for Rosenthal "Le Jardin De Papillon" pattern partial porcelain service, comprising one teapot (h. 7.5"), one lidded creamer (h. 5.5"), one flat cup (h. 3.5") and saucer (dia. 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Utrillo "Le Jardin de Montmagny"Artist: Maurice Utrillo Title: Le Jardin de Montmagny Year: 1950 Medium: Original woodcut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 21 1/2" x 30 1/2" Signature: Hand signed bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Salvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
5 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
200 Lots AwayArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
6 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - CHARCOT Jean-Martin (1825 - 1893) - Autograph letter signed£600
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000