Sold2024COMPAGNONS D'ETERNITE BY TRESORS DU MUSEE CUIMETCOMPAGNONS D'ETERNITE BY TRESORS DU MUSEE CUIMET , published in 1997 France, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022LAVALLEE GALERIE DU MUSEE DU NAPOLEON (10 VOLS)Lavallee, Joseph and Antoine Michel Filhol. GALERIE DU MUSEE NAPOLEON, 10 vols (Paris: Chez Filhol, 1804).First edition. 10 volumes in 4to. Original publisher's boards. Extensive records of ancient anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Tresors du Nil" Silk Scarf in BlackDesigned by Joachim Metz. "Tresors du Nil". Silk. Designed 2003. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Tresors du Nil" silk scarf in the black colorway designed by Joachim Metz for Hermes. Cultural motif. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin - Te AtuaArtist: Paul Gauguin Title: Te Atua Year: 1899 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Des Amis du Musee Gauguin Tahiti MediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso & Batigne, Une Visite a Vallauris, 1950By Rene Vatigne with preface by Georges Salles Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Éditions du Musée de Vallauris, 1950 87 illustrations and folding lithograph plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Signed Books, Marc ChagallFour books to include: 3 volumes of "Les Amis Du Musée National, Nice" 1974,1975 & 1976. Each signed by Marc Chagall; along with Marc Chagall, "Peintures Récentes", 1967-1977. Filled with blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hermes 90cm Silk ScarvesTwo Hermes 90cm Silk Scarves This lot includes two scarves. THE FIRST "Tresors du Nil" pattern by Joachim Metz. Year of issue, 2003. Label (within the print): Hermes THE SECOND "Le Carnaval de VeniseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990)Description française: JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990) "Photogenic" Tirage argentique Signé bas à droite: Lotte Jacobi Titré et daté sur étiquette du Musée des beaux-artsSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bechard & Delie Albumen Prints - Egypt (3)Emile Bechard (French, 1844-1905) and Hippolyte Delie (French, 1841-1899). Three albumen prints. (1) "Planche 30 (Mirror, bracelets. Plate 30)" and (2) "Planche 31 (Plate 31)" from "Album du Musee deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Limited Edition Poster"Jane Avril", from an edition of 2000 authorized by the Musee d'Albi in association with the Societe des Amis du Musee d'Albi, framed, with certificate to verso. Visible image: approx. 37 3/4" x 26 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam, catalogue raisonneHeading: Author: Lam, Wifredo Title: Oeuvre Grave Et Lithographie: Catalogue Raisonne Place Published: [Gravelines, France] Publisher:[Edition du Musee de Gravelines] Date Published: [1993]<See Sold Price
Sold2022French Venus de Milo Musee du Louvre Patinated BronzeFrench Venus de Milo Musee de Louvre Bronze 19th century. Patinated bronze sculpture after the original depicting Venus de Milo possibly as part of a series released by the Musee Louvre. Appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Sculpture signed Musee Du Louvre. Ht.Antique Bronze Sculpture signed Musee Du Louvre. Ht. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Seurat "Pastello Musee du Louvre Paris"Artist: Seurat Title: Pastello Musee du Louvre Paris Medium: Original lithograph in color on paper from original pastel Portfolio: Tavola 35 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 450 Size: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
46 mins LeftKamy INCAuguste Rodin. Adam French Sculptor Classic Artwork Bronze Sculpture Statue Deal$380
11 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SUITE OF CHARLES X GOTHIC ROSEWOOD SEAT-FURNITURE Á LA CATHÉDRALE, ATTRIBUTED TO JACOB€3,000
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC AUGUSTE BARTHOLDI (1834-1904), A BRONZE COLOURED RESIN MODEL OF THE STATUE OF LIBERTY€7,000
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresModern Surrealistic Angel Abstract Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 8lbs$400