Sold2024English Breakfast Tea Advertising SignDescription: English Breakfast Tea Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 11.5 X 9 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full English Breakfast Advertising SignDescription: Full English Breakfast Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 12 X 9 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Signs & Bowl2 Composition Signs & Breakfast of Champions Bowl, Splendid Tea & Fatty ArbuckleLargest 12" Dia.Property from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg. Lyons Tea enamel signEnglish advertising sign on iron sheet, baked enamel 39" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021NECTAR TEA ADVERTISING SIGNNECTAR TEA ADVERTISING SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. ROUGH ON EDGES. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Breakfast Tea Tin with original painted finishEnglish Breakfast Tea Tin with original painted details. Biscuit tin has a round top door similar to a mail box, and the paint details include olive and silver with a gold Etruscan detail.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Oval English Breakfast Tea CannisterVintage Oval English Breakfast Tea Cannister Silverplated (empty) Silverplated (empty)See Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Tea Advertising Signs Imperial JapanMetal Tea Advertising Signs, 10 inches long, double sided Imperial JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old General Store coffee and tea bin in original paint & stencilOld General Store coffee and tea bin in original paint & stencil with beveled mirror on front, revolving product name scroll with names from Gunpowder coffee and English breakfast tea, 14"T x 8.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Emma Bridgewater Mugs, Cups, & SaucersSet Emma Bridgewater Mugs, Cups, & Saucers. Includes 16 saucers, 15 teacups, and 4 mugs. Saucers read "English Breakfast Tea, Coffee". Teacups read "Tea, Coffee, & Hot Chocolate" on outside and "VerbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020England Metal Tea Container with LidMetal tea container. Stamped with "ENGLISH BREAKFAST TEA A blend of fine teas producing a distinctive English brew" on the sides. Comes with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silverplate Coffee & Tea CanistersSilverplate coffee and tea canisters. Coffee - engraved on front: "Coffee Selection of Best Arabiaca Beans" 6.75"Hx3.5"Lx3.5"W. Tea - engraved on front: " English Breakfast Tea A blend of fine teas prSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE "SALADA" TEA ENAMEL ADVERTISING SIGNIn the form of an oversized orange-painted teapot bolted to a wood base. Overall H. 79 cm (31 1/4 in.) W. 106.5 cm (42 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lipton's Tea Tin Advertising Sign Store Display.Double sided, die-cut sign with a cutout at the center for display of a tea bag, currently showing a spool of thread. Showing edge wear and slight oxidation to both sides. Still a great country storeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ANTIQUE "NECTAR TEA" PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL ANTIQUE "NECTAR TEA" PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN - TEA CUP ON SAUCER - MARKED ON FRONT "PATENT ENAMEL CO. LTD. B'HAM & LONDON" - PORTION OF ORIGINAL PAPER LABEL INTACT ON REVERSE - VERY GOOD CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign,A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, mid 20th century, stamped Patent Enamel Co. Ltd. Bham & London, 46cm wide 11.5cm high Condition Report: Corrosion and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique English Enamel Advertising Sign - Thames StreetEngland, ca. 1925. Heavy sheet metal with green and white enamel paint overlay / porcelain that reads "No. 48 Thames Street Iron Coy. Show Rooms." Unfortunately we have not been able to track down whiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage English copper advertising signVintage United Kingdom copper sign, with enamel lettering, marked William Frost & Sons LTD, Silk Throwsters, All Enquiries to Park Green Mills, 9"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salada Tea Porcelain Advertising SignSingle-sided porcelain Salada Tea sign shaped like a half-pound-box of Salada Black Tea. Sign has several chips to the enamel with great color and shine. Condition (Good). Size 14-3/4" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Crispin and Olde English metal advertising sign18.5 inch diameter. Includes shipping box for Olde English signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel on Tin Tea and Coffee SignsVintage Salada Coffee and Nectar Tea enamel advertising signs. Salada H 12" W 12". Nectar Tea H 12-3/8" L 21". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/See Sold Price
Sold2024French Red Rose Tea Painted Metal Advertising SignFrench Red Rose Tea Painted Metal Advertising Sign. Some fading to colour, rust, some holes. Please see photos. 17.5 inches H x 11.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH REVERSE PAINTED ADVERTISING SIGNDimensions: H 33" x W 25" Condition: good, some losses to reverse paint around edgesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBed and Breakfast you make both retro style advertising sign$35
Featured8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,800(12 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(9 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(8 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,150(8 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising Sign$180(7 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPennzoil "Sound Your Z" Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign$180(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. ENGLISH TEA CADDY WITH GREAT INLAY 5" X 7 1/4" X 4 3/8"$250(4 bids)