Sold2024VANITY FAIR "STATESMAN, NO. 36" FRAMED LITHOThe "Statesman, No. 36" lithograph from Vanity Fair is a snapshot of historical satire, presenting a dignified figure in a humorous light. Framed to accentuate its vintage charm, it?s a conversationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Illustration, LithoTitled "Statesman No. 90 “Big Ben.” Vanity Fair. Aug. 5th, 1871, of Mr. George Bentinck, M.P., framed. Overall size: 16 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.Sight size: 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vanity Fair Statesmen LithographsItem/Description: Three framed Vanity Fair Statesmen caricature lithographs by Vincent Brooks, Day & Son. Illustrations and articles. Includes: Statesmen - No. DXLIV (544) The Lord Rothschild. June 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Vanity Fair litho A Judicial ChurchmanVanity Fair by Spy, A Judicial Churchman, lithograph printed in colors, 13 x 7.25 inches, in a Hogarth style frame measuring 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Framed Vanity Fair Spy Statesman PrintsFrames measures 19.25" x 13.25" image sight ranges from approx. 13" x 7.75". Includes Statesmen and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Lithographs - Judges & StatesmenLarge Collection of Vanity Fair Lithographs of both Judges & Statesmen, 6 framed, some with cover sheets. Approx. 55-60 19 x 13 1/2, 16 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Framed Under Glass Vanity Fair LithoCollection of 9 Framed Under Glass Vanity Fair Vincent Brooks, Day & Son Lithographic Prints of Refined & Educated Gentlemen. Wood frames, 15" x 20.5". Matted 8.25" x 14". Titles include Yachting, CheSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 182, Sir Michael Hick Beach, Colored Print and Story[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 182, The Right Honourable Sir Michael Hick Beach, Colored Print and Story. Both Framed. size: 14 x 10.25, 20 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 389, William Henry Gladstone, Colored Print and Story[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 389, Mr. William Henry Gladstone M.P., Colored Print and Story, Both Framed. size: 14 x 10.25, 20 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 289, The Earl of Dunmore, Colored Print and Story[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Statesmen No. 289, The Earl of Dunmore, Colored Print and Story. Both Framed. size: 14 x 10.25, 20 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017VANITY FAIR SPY PRINT STATESMEN NO 108 MARCH 1872March 16 1872 Vanity Fair Spy print Series No 176 entitled Statesmen 108 He refused the Woolsack, and voted against the Disestablishment of the Irish Church . 13 1/2" x 19" Gilt Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Framed Vanity Fair Caricature Prints8 Framed Vanity Fair Caricature Prints includes Soverign No. *, Lieutenant and Bandmaster Daniel Godrey, Baron Mayer Amschel De Rothschild, Sir Michael Costa, Earl of Hopetoun, Men of Day #36, GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Framed Vanity Fair Spy PrintsFrames measures 19.25" x 13.25" image sight ranges from approx. 13" x 7.75". Includes Statesmen: Sir John Bennett, Mr. Joseph D'aguilar Samuda and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Brooks, Day & Son, Lithograph - Vanity Fair - 'High Political Office'. Lord Hardwicke.Framed Vanity Fair print of a 19th century man (1874) - "statesmen no. 170." 16.5x21.5 frame, 7.25x12.25 siteSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPY PHOTOGRAPHER LITHOS (2)Printed for Vanity Fair; color litho of gentlemen with cameras, 1902 & 1904; matted and framed; some toning; 13 1/2" x 8 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILROAD POSTERS(1) Canadian Pacific World's Fair Poster: reprint; color litho paper; 36" x 24"; EX-NM (1) "Trans-Canadian Limited" litho paper; reprint from a 1924 poster; framed; 35" x 24", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Machinery Signs (2), Moline Wagons litho on paperboard w/mounting grommets, c.1890, Fair condFarm Machinery Signs (2), Moline Wagons litho on paperboard w/mounting grommets, c.1890, Fair cond w/breaks & small corner losses, framed in later Plexiglas,12"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 8 Vanity Fair Framed Spy PrintsCollection of 8 Vanity Fair Framed Spy Prints. Dimensions: 22 inches high x 15 inches wide, Art measures 14inches high x 8 1/4 inches wide. Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vanity Fair Statesman CaricatureMarked July 20, 1872, Vanity Fair. Lower half reads Statesman No 118 Anything to beat Grant. Depicts a beaded man in overcoat holding a newspaper with a paper that reads What I Know in his pocket. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two VANITY FAIR Framed LithographsIncluding John Stewart Murray signed "SPY" dated 1880 titled "City Justice" as shown. Professionally framed, measuring approx. 23" x 17" and in good condition. The other is titled " Tracks and TriggerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Statesman No 38 LithographVanity Fair Statesman No 38 Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘362’, ‘Vanity Fair’, ‘Dec 25, 1869’, ‘No 60’, ‘Statesman No 38 An earnest and liberal primate Price 6d’, label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold20243 SPY Vanity Fair Framed Judges Prints in One Frame3 SPY Vanity Fair Framed Judges Prints in One Frame. size: 13.75 x 8.25 each matte, 57 x 18 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four 19thC Orig Lithograph Vanity Fair - StatesmenFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Statesmen. This lot includes Earl of Shrewsbury, Waddington, Muntz and Taylor. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four 19thC Orig Lithograph Vanity Fair - StatesmenFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Statesmen. This lot includes Ayrton, Chelmsford, Northcote and Beresford-Hope. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, aSee Sold Price