Sold2022Zuni Polychrome Frog JarZuni Polychrome Frog Jar ca 1940 having a bulbous body and scalloped rim; four applied frogs are placed on shoulder and separated by butterflies height 9 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Included is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Oriental Porcelain Frog Jar on Teak Base, SignedUnique Oriental Porcelain Frog Jar on Teak Base, Signed. porcelain decorated frog jar with cover. Size: 6.75 h with stand, 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN NYGREN (American b. 1940) AN ART GLASS SCULPTURE, "Frog Jar," SIGNED, 1981,JOHN NYGREN (American b. 1940) AN ART GLASS SCULPTURE, "Frog Jar," SIGNED, 1981, hand-blown and colored glass with separate lid, signed and dated on the base, "John Nygren #2207 JFN 1981," and with thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE EARLY 'YUE' 'FROG' JARA RARE EARLY 'YUE' 'FROG' JAR SIZE:H:12.4cm,W:14.6cm,Diam.of mouth:11.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Majolica Glazed Pottery Frog Jar VaseBeautiful majolica glazed ceramic pottery frog vase or jar, featuring eight frog figures sitting on leaves around the rim between stem-like loops, one of which forms a handle. Item does not appear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUNI POLYCHROME FROG OLLA POT1880'S - 1900'S TRADITIONAL ZUNI FROG JAR. GOOD CONDITION, NO REPAIRS. SURFACE SCRATCHES, AND CRAZING. 8" DIAM x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Cut Glass Vial - Intricate Form!Ancient Near East, Islamic, ca. 9th to 10th century CE. A beautifully preserved jar comprised of thick translucent glass and decorated with wheel-cut designs. Sitting upon a concave, octagonal base, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Bamboo Wood Frog Lidded Jar BoxHand carved and stained lidded frog jar. Bamboo center with hardwood base and lid. Features low relief carving with hawk and rat. Unmarked. Measures 7 3/4" x 2 3/4" Fair condition with old repairs andSee Sold Price
Sold202470086: A Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clA Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Diameter: 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Cocle Polychrome Frog Effigy JarPre-Columbian, Panama, Gran Cocle, ca. 500 to 600 CE. A polychrome pottery jar with a delightful frog form with three dimensional head and twin points on the back. Painted limbs and body of the frog sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zuni Polychrome Bird and Frog Pottery Jarslot of 3, includes larger Zuni jar with four roadrunners housed in diamonds surrounding the rim, height 7 in. x diameter 9 in.; PLUS smaller Zuni jar with six birds housed in a stepped diamond patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charming Maya Polychrome Pottery Frog Effigy JarPre-Columbian, El Salvador, Maya Culture, Early Classic to Late Classic Period, ca. 300 to 900 CE. An endearing hand-built effigy pottery vessel, the round body takes on the form of a frog, a symbol oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Pottery Frog Effigy JarNative American, Midwestern United States, Mississippian, Arkansas, Saint Francis River, ca. 1200 to 1400 CE. A delightful grayware jar in the form of a frog. The vessel presents a globular body, a tuSee Sold Price
Sold20185" D. Full Body Frog Effigy Jar. MO. Ex-Tom Davis.5" D. Full Body Frog Effigy Jar. MO. Detailed with legs wrapping around body. Solid, excellent condition. Ex-Tom DavisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROG EFFIGY JAR INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM POINSETT COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT HAS MINOR REPAIR. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Jasper Flower Frog, Potpourri JarRare Wedgwood Jasper Flower Frog, Potpourri Jar w/ Lid Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-4" x Dia-5". Please note the absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Redware Frog Effigy JarRedware Frog Effigy Jar 5 1/2" x 5" Redware Frog Effigy Jar, Panama excavated 1940-1950 by engineersSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN FROG TOBACCO JARFeaturing a frog in a smoking jacket smoking a pipe. Dates to the early 20th century. Measures 6-1/2" tall. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN FROG EFFIGY JAR6 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE IT IS SOLID, 400-600 BC FROM GUATAMALASee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Heinz" Preserved Sweet Pickles Advertisment & California Ripe Olives Jar$5
3 days LeftHans AuctionDesignation: Enamel jar with color drawings of blessings and longevity, made in the Qianlong period£500
3 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
206 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, $300(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.$100(1 bid)