Sold2020Four 18th century Delft Fayence plates. Three markedFour 18th century Delft Fayence plates. Three marked with three bells, floral. One unnoticed, with chinoiserie decor. Some chips. Dimensions: 19.5 x Ø 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three antique Chinese plates Ø 23 - 27.5 cm.Three 18th century Chinese porcelain plates. Valuables + landscape decor. Large plate has some edge frit. Smallest plate is cool. Small plate has hairline + chips. Dimensions: Ø 23 - 27.5 cm. In fairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two antique lithographed tin plates. One time MichielTwo antique lithographed tin plates. One time Michiel de Ruyter, 1607 - 1907. One woman at times with ampfora column. Size: ø 23-26 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242x Family Rose plate Ø 15.5 - 23.5 cm.Two 18th century Chinese porcelain family rose plates with floral/gold decor. Dimensions: Ø 15.5 - 23.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20243x Chinese plate Ø 21 - 25.5 cm.Three antique Chinese porcelain plates. 2x 18th Century, damaged. 1x Large, 19th century, dragon decor, intact. Dimensions: Ø 21 - 25.5 cm. In moderate/good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242x Chinese plate Ø 21.7 - Ø 22.5 cm.Two antique Chinese porcelain plates. 1x 18th century plate with floral decor, edge frit. 1x 18th - 19th Century wanli style plate, Japan. Dimensions: Ø 21.7 - 22.5 cm. In fair/good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ulla Procopé, 'Valencia' tableware set, ca. 1960Ulla Procopé, 'Valencia' tableware set, ca. 1960, 27 pieces: serving plate Ø 36 cm; bowl Ø 23 cm; teapot H. 19 cm; carafe, H. 16 cm; lidded bowl H. 12 cm; bowl H. 7 cm, Ø 1See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Chinese porcelain Imari plate with garden18th Century Chinese porcelain Imari plate with garden decoration. Size: Ø 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PLATE - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 23 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair and a set of three Dutch Delft polychromeA pair and a set of three Dutch Delft polychrome plates, 18th C. Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finely decorated Chinese porcelain Family Rose plateFinely decorated Chinese porcelain Family Rose plate with geisha / zotjes decoration. Size: Ø 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A various collection of thirteen 18thC Delft chargers and plates, ø 22 - 34,5 cmA various collection of thirteen 18thC Delft chargers and plates, ø 22 - 34,5 cm- A chinoiserie decorated charger, marked 'De Bijl', and two ditto pancake plates marked Jan Theunis Dextra, 'De GrieksSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE KANGXI IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE 18THANTIQUE CHINESE KANGXI IMARI PORCELAIN PLATE 18TH CENTURY. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE -WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO 18TH CENTURY DELFT BLUE AND WHITE PLATES paintedTWO 18TH CENTURY DELFT BLUE AND WHITE PLATES painted with flowers. 23 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plate with Family Rose figures / goldChinese porcelain plate with Family Rose figures / gold decoration and fresh red glaze. Size: Ø 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Set of 14 pieces of English Art Deco Milk jug, cream pot & and plates Burslem & Bishop$60
2 days LeftMega International AuctionHANDMADE FAMILLE ROSE BIRDS FLOWERS PLATE WITH MARK OF MADE IN THE REIGN OF EMPEROR YONGZHENG OF THE$800
May 10Power Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain plate pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$350
1 day LeftAntique KingdomMarilyn Monroe Portrait, An ANDY WARHOL Limited Edition Lithograph Print$350
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Two antique Meissen plates in pierced porcelain with hand-painted floral motifs. Museum Quality.$750
5 days LeftJasper52Six antique Royal Copenhagen plates in hand-painted porcelain with flowers and blue border with$220
3 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty, enameled Monkey King offering longevity plate$800
3 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng blue and white bouquet with lotus pattern melon edge plate$800
May 10Power Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$350
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Bradley & Hubbard dated 1892 antique oil lamp with 10" emerald green antique tam o'shanter$150(3 bids)