Sold2022BOULET, ROGER. WALTER J. PHILLIPS: WORKS. 1980Boulet, Roger. WALTER J. PHILLIPS: THE COMPLETE GRAPHIC WORKS. Markham: M. B. Loates Publishing, 1981. Thick oblong folio. White cloth boards backed in tan calf. Blind lettering on upper. Spine, reinfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Ernest Smith | Two Horse Farm WagonArtist: Gary Ernest Smith | b. 1942 Title: Two Horse Farm Wagon Signed l/r: Gary E. Smith 1981 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 16 by 20 inches Additional dimensions: 21.25 by 25.25 by 1.5 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy. "Strawberry Donut - Thick As Thieves". Screen-printed record cover. Numbered 9/250.Banksy. "Strawberry Donut - Thick As Thieves". Screen-printed record cover. Numbered 9/250. Accompanied by its 33 rpm vinyl record. - Weight: 220 g - Shipping available - Sizes: H 315 mm x 315 mm - AtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Kimber Smith (1922 - 1981)Attributed To: Kimber Smith, American (1922 - 1981) Gouache on Paper "American Flag" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 9". Frame measures 24-3/4" x 11-7/8". A work listed as "attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY, D'APRÈS - STRAWBERRY DONUT - BOYS IN BLUE - THICK AS THIEVESBANKSY (1974), d'après Strawberry Donut - Boys In Blue - Thick As Thieves - Pochette de disque sérigraphiée. Numéroté 11/250. Accompagnée de son disque vinyle 33 tours 31,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (b.: 1974) (after), Boys In Blue - Donut Strawberry / Thick As Thieves, 2020,Banksy (b.: 1974) (after), Boys In Blue - Donut Strawberry / Thick As Thieves, 2020, serigraphy on E.P. vinyl album cover, edition of 250. Numbered: 50/250. Sealed album.See Sold Price
Sold2018Holly Hunt Brushed Grey Upholstery Fabric18 yards with knit backing of Holly Hunt's "Thick As Thieves," item #3800/16 in "Blue Steel." 58 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Smith. Curfew.Lewis Smith. Curfew. 1981. Signed and dated. Crayon, marker and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 23"w x 17"h with frame. Provenance: Larry and Jane Schlachter Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Kimber Smith - Composition, 1964 - Hand-Signed!Kimber Smith (1933-1981)Composition, 1964 Original Hand-Signed lithograph on "Rives" Hand Made paperfrom the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 "1 cent life" portfolio.Pencil signed by Kimber Smith on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAM SMITH 311 SIGNED & NUMBERED AP ART POSTER180335 SAM SMITH 311 SIGNED & NUMBERED AP ART POSTER Sam Smith (American, 1981-Present) 311 (band) signed and numbered (3/50) Artist Proof art rock poster for 311 Day New Orleans, March 11th and 12thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 67 Playbills/Theater Programs 1940s-1980s67 pieces total. Lot includes materials from productions such as: 1959: West Side Story; 1974: Thieves; 1981: The Life & Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby; 1982: The Actor's Nightmare, Therapy, BreakfasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marge Smith Landscape PaintingOverall with frame 27-1/4" high x 33-1/4" wide. Margery Hoffman Smith (1888 - 1981) was active/lived in California, Oregon. Margery Smith is known for Design, craftsperson, painting, lecturer. LR IMPOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimber Smith - One Cent Life, 1964Kimber Smith (1933-1981)One Cent Life, 1964Original lithograph on wove paperDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 41 x 29 cm / 16,1 x 11.4 in.Issued from the famous "One Cent Life" portfolio.Printed by MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2021OJIBWE CHIPPEWA INDIAN INTERPRETER CABINET CARDOJIBWE CHIPPEWA INDIAN INTERPRETER CABINET CARD Cabinet card of Ojibwe (Chippewa) interpreter in native buckskin with peace pipe. Photo taken by H.M. Smith at Thief River Falls, Minnesota, circa. 1890See Sold Price
Sold20221981 Patti Smith The Second Chance Ann Arbor PosterThis poster announced an event at The Second Chance in Ann Arbor, Michigan on October 9th and 10th, 1981. The show included performances from Sonic's Rendezvous and the Black Eagles, as well as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL SMITH Collage Artwork 1981EMIL SMITH Collage Artwork 1981, label to reverse reads ‘Foster Goldstrom Fine Arts Emil Smith Santa Barbara Park on Paper 1981’, subject an abstract composition of purple and pink, measures 27 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL SMITH Collage Artwork 1981EMIL SMITH Collage Artwork 1981, label reads ‘Foster Goldstrom Fine Arts Emil Smith Monterey Bay Collage on Paper 1981’, label to reverse reads ‘The Southland Corporation Smith, Emil Monterey BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Shilling 1981 painting "Native American WomanShilling, Arthur (Canadian 1941 - 1986), Native American Woman Seated along River, 1981, oil with thick impasto on masonite with extension along the top edge, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated ShillingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Porcelain Owl-Form Miniature Oil LampsThree Porcelain Owl-Form Miniature Oil Lampslate 19th century10 x 3 1/2 inches (largest)Literature: Frank R. Smith and Ruth E. Smith, "Miniature Lamps," 1981, Figure 497.Provenance: The Harold F. WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique H.C. Smith Cobalt Blue Decorated Stoneware Pitcher Alexandria VirginiaCa. first half 19thC. Antique stoneware pitcher with cobalt blue floral decoration produced by Hugh Charles Smith or H.C. Smith in Alexandria Virginia. Marked "H. C. Smith, Alexa, D. C.". Fair overallSee Sold Price
2023Four American Swan-Form Miniature Oil Lamp BasesFour American Swan-Form Miniature Oil Lamp Bases19th century8 x 4 x 2 3/4 inches (largest)Literature: Frank R. Smith and Ruth E. Smith, "Miniature Lamps," 1981, Figure 499.Provenance: The HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Novels - 1981-1986Lot of Novels (1981-1986) Description: Including: Ambler, Eric, The Care of Time, 1st printing, Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1981, autographed, Smith, Martin Cruz, Gorky Park, Advance Proof, RandomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Baseball Cards (1200+)Huge lots of assorted baseball cards, some are duplicates, cards include 1981 FleerClint Hurdle, 1981 Fleer Cesar Cedeno, 1981 FleerDave Smith, 1982 ToppsDave Chalk, 1982 ToppsJohnny Grubb, and much mSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival Print$1,500
542 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Newport Shell Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Texas Sized$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Santa Claus 1981 from the Myths Suite Serigraph$1,850
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Serigraph with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse 1981$2,250