Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24" | Black random lines. on yellow and light blue. Horizontal or vertical. Framed by Rubiner. Provenance: Property from the esSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Metal Frame H 31", W 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic, Portrait H 32" W 20"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic, Portrait H 32" W 20" | Signed. Metal frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24" | Multi color. Vertical or horizontal. Allen Rubiner frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite 1972, "Blue Circle", H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite 1972, "Blue Circle", H 30" W 24" | Signed and dated. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminghaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24" | Abstract composition. Bold design, bright colors. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator JackSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR, 1991, H 11", W 13", BLUE, BLACK ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR, 1991, H 11", W 13", BLUE, BLACK ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Wood frame H 19", W 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Carved wood frame H 23", W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18" | Signed. Heavy wood frame 32" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, H 30", W 24"JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, H 30", W 24" Signed in the lower right. Frame 37" x 32". "The energetic, personable Faxon was an avid art collector as well as an artist in his oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19" | Signed. Vivid colors: red, blue, green. Wood frame: 41" X 29". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17" | Signed. Image on paper floated in vintage oak frame: 27" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite. H 25" W 31"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite. H 25" W 31" | Signed. Metal frame. Black and gray tones. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11" | Signed. Bold design on paper. Good gesso on wood frame: 20" X 15". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcsJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcs | Two works. Signed. 16" X 20 and 22" X 29". Not framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACT Tight style. Bold colors. Signed lower right. Frame 26" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11" | Signed. Blue/brown. Heavy wood frame: 24" X 20". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9" | Signed. Intricate workmanship. Silvered gesso on wood frame with mat: 17" X 13. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORSJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORS Orange, green, and black with black overlay. Signed lower right. Framed H 28", W 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPE Signed lower right. Wood frame H 35", W 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLE Signed lower right. Wood Frame H 28", W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17"Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17" Signed And Dated Lower Right. Wooden Frame H 33", W 28". Provenance: Estate Of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, And CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14" | Signed. Utilitarian frame 21" X 17". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER STROUD Artist Proof Light blue and purplePETER STROUD Artist Proof Abstract Geometric Modernist Lithograph. Light blue and purple. Pencil signed by artist "Peter Stroud". In acrylic frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 32 inches: W: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART OIL PAINTING OF GIRL AND HER DOG.$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJack Lenor Larsen Upholstered Mid Century Fiberglass Rocking Chair$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART "AMERICA" TRADE SIGN WITH EAGLE .$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Symphony II", oil on wooden panel, depicts$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersDOUBLE HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE.$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates John Cuthbert Hare (American, 1908-1978), "Foggy Wharf from Above", oil on canvas, depicts a Cubist$100