Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - Train Engineer, Pakistan, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Train Engineer, Landi Kotal, Pakistan, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 14x9.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - Bicycles on the Side of a Train, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Bicycles on the Side of a Train, West Bengal, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 14x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve McCurry- Rajasthan, India 1983Color photograph, 6" x 6" signed in pen verso Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve McCurry: Rajasthan, India 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Rajasthan, India 1983 Description: Color photograph, 6" x 6" signed in pen verso Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE MCCURRY - Farmer, Balochistan, Pakistan, 1980Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Farmer, Balochistan, Pakistan, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve McCuSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE MCCURRY - Rajasthan, India, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Rajasthan, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 7.95x11.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve McCurry is an ASee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - Afghan Girl, Pakistan, 1984Artist: Steve McCurryTitle: Afghan Girl, Pakistan, 1984Medium: Photo Ltiho, 2019, ChinaDimensions: 6.95x10.45"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Steve McCurry is an ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve McCurry (b. 1950): Baluchistan, PakistanSteve McCurry (b. 1950): Baluchistan, Pakistan Chromogenic print, 2007, signed in ink lower right, with the artist's inkstamp, titled, dated and numbered 3/15 on the reverse. 39 x 27 in. (sight), 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Steve McCurry "Dust Storm, India, 1983" PrintSteve McCurry "Dust Storm, India, 1983" Print. Measures (approx): 13 x 18. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEVE MCCURRY - Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 1984Artist: STEVE MCCURRY Title: Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.75x13" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve McSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVE MCCURRY - Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan 1984Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Afghan Girl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.7x13.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve MSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - DUST STORM RAJASTHAN INDIA 1983 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Steve McCurry on the verso.ConSee Sold Price
2021Steve McCurry - Dust Storm, Rajasthan, India, 1983STEVE MCCURRY (B. 1950) Dust Storm, Rajasthan, India, 1983 Photo-litho 23.5 x 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE MCCURRY - Dust Storm, Rajasthan, India, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Dust Storm, Rajasthan, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 9.2x13.95" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE MCCURRY - Girl With Green Shawl, Pakistan 2002Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Girl With Green Shawl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 9.45x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE MCCURRY - Women During Dust Storm, India, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Cluster of Women During Dust Storm, Rajasthan, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 14x9.3" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEVE MCCURRY - Women Huddle in Sandstrom, India, 1983Artist: STEVE MCCURRY Title: Women Huddle in Sandstrom, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 7.95x11.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: StevSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - Dog Caught in a Monsoon, India, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: Dog Caught in a Monsoon, Porbandar, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 14x9.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVE MCCURRY - A Tailor in a Monsoon, India, 1983Artist: Steve McCurry Title: A Tailor in a Monsoon, Porbandar, India, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 13.95x9.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE MCCURRY - Girl with Green Shawl, PeshawarArtist: STEVE MCCURRY Title: Girl with Green Shawl, Peshawar, Pakistan, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Steve McCurryBombay, India 1996, Red Boy, 1996/Printed 2005 Cibachome print Signed on verso Image: 12.5 x 19 inches, Framed: 23.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Indian Child. Color, 1997. Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Indian boy. Signed and inscribed in ink to Neil Leifer by photographer, "For Neil, With great reSee Sold Price
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsSteve McCurry - Monk Running on Wall - Magnum Square Print SIGNED PHOTOBanksy, oil on canvas€250
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsSIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - Rabari tribal elder - 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT€250
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBrass Railroad Tall Oil Can - Sam Hinton - Murdered Southern Railway Engineer$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Sometimes the Electricity Fails, Vesuvius,$750
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville RR Hummingbird Train Poster-1946$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)$1,050(2 bids)