Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreExcellent Volume of Les Voyages au Theatre that includes the theatrical adaptations of Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around the World in 80 Days; In SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreLeather binding and marbleized inside cover of Les Voyages au Theatre that combines theatrical adaptations?for Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Docteur Ox, Aux Bouquets de Roses, HavaneBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, Havane cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. includes the novels Le Docteur Ox; MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Tour du Monde by Jules VerneLe tour du Monde quatre-vingst jours par Jules VerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete''Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete'' (The Day of Celebration) Oil on Panel 15''x23'' Image. Exceptionally detailed composition of French soldiers celebrating victory in a lavish couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête". Marble.MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête. Marble. Size: 67 x 26 x 32 cm. This is a sculpture resolved in a vivid realistic language, representing a girl on her feast day.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970 COLLIER OR ET LAPIS LAZULI Le pendentif allongé est orné d'un important bloc de lapis-lazuli dans une cage en or or jaune 18K texturé. Le tour de cou est coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
1 day LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
May 11Freeman's | HindmanHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) - Le Dernier Moulin du Val de Vère$3,000
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkA fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop$50