Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreExcellent Volume of Les Voyages au Theatre that includes the theatrical adaptations of Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around the World in 80 Days; In SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe D'Ennery & Jules Verne, Les Voyages au TheatreLeather binding and marbleized inside cover of Les Voyages au Theatre that combines theatrical adaptations?for Le Tour du Monde en 80 jours; Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant; Michel Strogoff (Around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Tour du Monde by Jules VerneLe tour du Monde quatre-vingst jours par Jules VerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Tour Du Monde Antique BookLe Tour Du Monde by Jules Verne, Antique Book, published in Paris, hardcover with leather bound spine, surface wear consistent with age, measures approx 7 x 5 x 1 in. Le tour du monde antique book, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maitre du monde/Drame en Livonie, Aux HarponsHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by French writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Maitre du monde and Un Drame en LivoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Maitre du monde/Un Drame en Livonie, Au Globe DoreOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaire by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Maitre du Monde and Un Drame en Livonie with black & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maitre du monde/Drame en Livonie, Un ElephantBeautiful double volume from the collection A un Elephant from the 'Voyages Extraordinaires' series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Maitre du monde and Un Drame en Livonie (Master of the WorldSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVIER DE SCHRIJVER (NE EN 1958): MIROIR HOMMAGE À LINE EN COULEURS DU MONDE. SIGNE ET NUMEROTEOlivier de SCHRIJVER (Ne en 1958): Miroir HOMMAGE à LINE en couleurs du monde. Signe et numerote 15/24. D : 90 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP] VALCK. MAPPE-MONDE GEO-HYDROGRAPHIQUE (1686)Valck, Gerard. MAPPE-MONDE GEO-HYDROGRAPHIQUE, OU DESCRIPTION GENERAL DU GLOBE TERRESTRE ET AQUATIQUE EN DEUX-PLANS-HEMISPHERES... Amsterdam, (circa 1686). Beautiful map, fully handcoloured, richly deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant pesant 0.80-0.85 ct dans un sertissage ondulé serti de diamants taille huit-huit Poids 3,50 g environ, tour de doigt 51 A GOLD AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521692 Peeters Map of the British Isles -- Isles Britaniques ou sont Les Royaumes D' Angleterre D$80
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlaeu?s Le Theatre du Monde? ? Volume 3 with 57 Fold Out Maps with Original Hand-coloring, 4 Smaller$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA CAST-IRON GROUP REPRESENTING EROS SEATED ON A PANTHER IN THE MANNER OF GIOVANNI MARIA BENZONI,€8,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel Clock$200(6 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionC 1900 Solid 1/4 Cut Oak Mission Style Dining Table. Dia. 54" extends to 80". Condition is old$75(2 bids)