Sold20241935 FRAMED & MATTED DETROIT NEWS ROTOGRAVURE NEWS HAS AN ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE FRAMING AND MATTINGHAS AN ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE FRAMING AND MATTING JOB. OVERALL SIZE IS 35" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943), Grapeslithograph, 1923, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition of approximately 25, inscribed "Hartley Estate #492" in pencil lower left beneath matting, matted and framed. Image Size 10 1/8 x 12 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Julie Blackmon (American, b. 1966)Julie Blackmon (American, b. 1966) "Airstream", 2011 archival pigment print signed, titled and numbered "2/15" lower right (under matting). Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21-3/4" x 28-3/4", framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari at Nurburgring 1955 by Alfonso De Portagorated 8, 35.5"x39", oil on canvas, has good color and condition, is framed and matted, glass is missing and matting has wear and scratches, signed in the lower right-hand corner. See Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. LithographAnnual Greeting The American Brewing Co. A.B.C. St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 30.5'' x 24.5'', minor crease in woman's hat, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch lithograph on paperAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 39.0" x 29.0", Old Lager, marked:Â Copyrighted 1908 The Henderson Litho. Co., Norwood, Cincinnati, professional framing & matting with glass, some professionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max " Flower Series" Acrylic on PaperOriginal signed Peter Max painting Flower series acrylic on paper. Framed and matted. In excellent condition. From the home of a prominent collector in metro Detroit. Please see photos for additionalSee Sold Price
2020MAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal WatercolorMAURICE B PRENDERGAST, Busy Venetian Canal Watercolor painting, signed. Selling attributed. Lots of people on the streets many boats on the canal. Matted only, not framed. Fine gold matting. Well ListSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats atGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats at dock, lighthouse in distance, cloudy sky, signed, titled and dated at lower left, matted and framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Clemente Autographed 8x10 Photo Display, JSARoberto Clemente Autographed 8x10 Photo Display; absolutely outstanding autographed Roberto Clemente display piece; measures approx 17-1/2" x 29-1/2" matted and framed and includes a signed magazine cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Basil Ede GouachePaintingFramed birds in flight, signed in lower right as shown Basil Ede. Gouache media on paper. Measuring approx 26\" tall x 21\" wide including the professional matting and framing its contained in. See phSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH MEERT (1905-1990) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJoseph John Paul Meert (1905 - 1990) Kansas Landscape 1935 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is matted, not framed. Image measures 9.25 x 13 with a sheet size oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set (12) antique French matted botanical printsSet (12) antique French matted botanical prints, 19th c., hand colored, Pocker, NY framing, 20"h x 15"w (sight), framed Provenance: The Estate of Edgar M. Bronfman, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Big News", 2015, oil and acrylic with diamond dust on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copySee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1937 Clare Leighton 3/40 Woman with Flowers Signed Woodblock Art Print$900
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAmerican Car and Foundry Company Pere Marquette Railroad Builder's Illustration Photograph$40
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCHand Colored Engraving From Book Asie, Fureur jalouse d'un Arabe$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKazimir Malevich Suprematism Custom Framed Print 17x12 in Abstract Expressionism$10