Sold2024Toy Lot including Laurel and Hardy, FAO Schwarz Magic Set, Wood Blocks, Fischer Technik, radio, etc.Toy Lot including Laurel and Hardy, FAO Schwarz Magic Set, Wood Blocks, Fischer Technik, radio, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Logs, American Plastic Bricks, etc.Group of 4 vintage building block toys including Large containers of American Logs, Gilbert Erector Set, Magic Wood and American Plastic Bricks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot, Toys Including Schoenhut, Etc...Comprising: a comical Royal Doulton plate in the "Daily Mirror" pattern, a lithographed tin organ toy with crank handle, and a complete set of circa 1916 alphabet blocks in wood and lithographed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) RUSTIC WOOD PATIO SET WITH LIVE EDGE TABLE(lot of 6) Rustic wood patio set, including: (1) table, having live edge top, over knotted tree trunk base, approx 31.5"h, 37"diam; (5) carved side chairs, straight back, rising on four legs, some splSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR,LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR, CAP SIDECAR, ETC.See Sold Price
SoldVintage and Antique Toy Assortment LotVintage and Antique Toy Assortment Lot: paper on wood antique toy soldiers - tin rolling elephant toy - and more Size 7" x 12" x 12" (box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbidSee Sold Price
SoldMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture BlocksMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture Blocks: complete set of victorian paper on wood picture blocks in original box. some damage to the box but blocks are in good condition Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old toys iincluding Halloween, etc.Grouping of old toys including: Halloween paper mache Jack-O-Lantern with tin bale handle (selling price of 25 cents marked on base) - very good condition; 2 lithographed noise makers - one missing moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pilot PensLot of Pilot pens, including 4 fountain pens and set of fountain pen and mechanical pencil, various models including Grandee/Super/Custom/Capless Blue-Gold, various colors. Size: 5.1"-5.6" (13-14.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of Schoenhut Company, Humpty Dumpty Circus figures and accessoriesA. Schoenhut Company, Philadelphia, Penn., Humpty Dumpty Circus figures and accessories including jointed wood animals and clothed actors, stage props, and a wooden lion cage and two circular metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Solider LotCollection of (17) composition toy soldiers including (2) mounted (tallest 7"). Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Brooks Brothers England Duck Coasters & MoreHand crafted wood coasters, set 2, light and dark stained diamond pattern. Bendable. Appear never used. Measure 5.25 x 3.5 in. Set 3 Brooks Brothers Duck coasters, lacquered top, Felted underside. 1 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MIXED LOT OF SILVER PLATEA MIXED LOT OF SILVER PLATE including a pair of entrée dishes, a pair of candlesticks, chocolate pot, etc. (Qty) Chocolate pot 17.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker PensLot of Parker pens, including 2 fountain pens, ballpoint pen and 3 sets of fountain pen and mechanical pencil. Various models including 180, 61, 85, 45 and 75. One pen made of sterling silver, the othSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Old Chinese Rose Wood Hall FurnitureA Set of Old Chinese Rose Wood Receiving Hall Furniture including a total of 16 furniture pieces , 8 arm chairs , 5 tea tables , 1 alter table , and two planters ,all in good condition ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Wooden Pull Train BlueLot includes 3 pull toy train pieces. Each piece is blue toned and wooden with black toned wheels. Steam engine piece has ball on string to pull. Two of the three carts have lids. Largest piece measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman C/F PensLot of 4 Waterman pens, C/F model, including 2 fountain pens and set of fountain pen and ballpoint pen, Blue/silver-plated. Size: 5.2"-5.25" (13.2-13.4 cm). 18K gold nibs, F (2) and M. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF HUANGHUALI LUOHAN BEDThe furniture set were all made from Huanghuali wood, including the bed, foot rest, and small table. The bed supported by twelve rectangular feet pillars, in the form of twelve open rectangular windowSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR ETC] LOT OF 20 PIECES OF EPHEMERACIVIL WAR. A lot of approximately 20 pieces sold together. Including silver print photo of Devil's Den in Gettysburg; 4 pieces of manuscript and related of Albert N. Buck of St. Albans, Vermont; 14 prSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF TWELVE FAMILLE-VERTE 'MONTH' CUPS, KANGXI MARKWITH JAPANESE WOOD BOX. Diam:2 9/16 in.(6.5cm), Height:1 15/16 in.(5cm) Provenance: Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, RAUSCHENBERGINCLUDING: LEONARD BASKIN (SMITHSONIAN, 1970), JIM DINE (GORDON, 1970), MAN RAY 1966, MAN RAY, THE RIGOUR OF IMAGINATION (SCHWARZ, 1977), MAN RAY, INVENTOR/PAINTER/POET, 1974/75 EXHIBITION. RAUSCHENBESee Sold Price
Sold2024[ARCTIC] REPORTS, EXTRACTS, ETC. LOT OF 17 VOLSARCTIC. A lot of approximately 17 volumes sold together. All 8vo, one hardcover in cloth, remaining are reprinted extracts/reports, in wraps, many illustrated, some signed. Including: Noice, Harold. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BARTLETT, ETC.] CANADIAN SCENERY. LOT OF 45BARTLETT, ETC. A lot of approximately 45 prints sold together. Many by W.H. Bartlett for N.D. Willis' Canadian Scenery, plus others. Some handcoloured. Including portraits of Willis and Bartlett. SheeSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique 18th-19th C. Ottoman Empire Turkish or Greek Dagger with Turquoise, Garnets & Red Corrals$300(1 bid)