Sold2024Siggi Munk Bronze Bird Sculpture on Natural Rock. Signed.Siggi Munk Bronze Bird Sculpture on Natural Rock. Signed. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 8 inches, Depth: 4.75 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be caSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGGI MUNK (TEXAS 20TH C.) BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture with lava rock base, Bird on Mushrooms, signed plaque on base S. Munk (Siggi Munk Texas 20th c.), 11"h, 9.5"w, 5.5"d, 3lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Signed Bronze Sculpture Birds on RockSmall bronze birds on a rock sculpture. Signed indiscernibly. Sitting on marble base. 5" W x 3" D x 4.5" H. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021S ZARAB 1970 Signed Bird Flock Sculpture. Welded & TorcS ZARAB 1970 Signed Bird Flock Sculpture. Welded & Torched Metal Brutalist Design. Natural Rock Base. Signed & dated.-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016C JERE Metal Anchor & Bird Sculpture. Green patinC JERE Metal Anchor & Bird Sculpture. Green patina finish on metal sculpture. Mounted on natural form rock. Signed & dated '71. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016REUSSNER Bronze Bird Sculpture. Signed Bronze onREUSSNER Bronze Bird Sculpture. Signed Bronze on banded black natural stone base. Paper Made in Switzerland tag. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Bennett Bronze 'Birds of Prey'Bob Bennett, American (1928-2003) 'Birds of Prey' brutalist sculpture with polished bronze bird perched on bronze patina rock formation, signed and numbered, 22/50. Measures 41"H x 8.5"W x 17"D. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere MCM Birds in Flight Aluminum SculptureCurtis Jere (20th Century American) "Birds in Flight" sculpture. Mid century modern cast aluminum sculpture of seven spread wing birds in a vertical design. Natural quartz rock style base. Signed C. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Sculpture Birds Perched on a Rock.Japanese Bronze Sculpture of Birds Perched on a Rock. With Japanese marks to the back of one of the bird tails, possibly artist signed. Likely Meiji period. Measures Approx., 11.25 inches x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Curtis Jere Copper & Quartz Bronze Birds In NestDESCRIPTION: A Mid Century Curtis Jere bronze sculpture depicting, branches bird and two chicks in nest atop a cut piece of natural quartz. Signed by artist "Curtis Jere" at underside of bird. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020Siggi Munk (20th c.) 2 Doves SculptureSiggi Munk (American/Texas, 20th c.) 2 Doves, Modernist Southwestern Metal Sculpture, signed and dated 1968, mounted on River rock. Size: 13'' x 10'' x 5.5'' (33 x 25 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED EAGLE HAWK FALCON BRONZE SCULPTURE ART DECO BIRDPerched on a sturdy cliff, this hawk hangs out and takes in his surroundings. His claws wrap tightly around a rock and support his body weight. Without calling out to the wild he lets his presence isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Chinese bird sculpture, signed at bottom, 9"hBronze Chinese bird sculpture, signed at bottom, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer Austrian Bronze Crane Bird Sculpture SignedVintage Austrian bronze crane bird figure stamped with Hagenauer mark on bottom. Measures 7 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Asian Love Bird Bronze SculptureBronze Love Birds Sculptures, signed on bottom. Dimensions: 10 inches x 5 inches high x 6 inches deep Condition : Very Good Condition Expand photos to see additional details. For more information or cSee Sold Price
Sold2019C JERE Brutalist Metal Owl Table Sculpture. NaturC JERE Brutalist Metal Owl Table Sculpture. Natural rock base. Signed and dated 69. -- Dimensions: H: 14.25 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Abstract Dove Bird Bronze Sculpture SIGNEDA limited edition gilded bronze statue. A modern work depicting an abstract dove, pigeon, or similar bird. Artist incised monogram signature LS and edition number 5/12 to bottom of figure. Presented oSee Sold Price
Sold2023C JERE Egret Bird Sculpture. Signed. Rock base.C JERE Egret Bird Sculpture. Signed. Rock base. Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: 6 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CARDILLO MODERNIST BIRD BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA fine relief type bronze sculpture of a bird patinated green against a dark patinated background. The work is signed, Cardillo along with a paw / bear print device, verso. Measures: H 4" x W 9 1/4" PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilana Goor (b.1936) - Bird, Bronze Sculpture.Ilana Goor (b.1936) - Bird, Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Length: 13cm. Height: 7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jere Brutalist Metal Flying Bird Sculpture. WeldeJere Brutalist Metal Flying Bird Sculpture. Welded Steel. Natural Rock Base. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A LIMITED EDITION BRONZESANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE, "On the Rocks," signed, dated [20]10, and numbered 3 of 75 in the bronze, mounted on a stepped oval wood base. Height: 13 1/2" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules MOIGNIEZ (1835-1894) Birds Bronze SculptureJules MOIGNIEZ (1835-1894) birds bronze sculpture, signed. 22 1/2” H x 12 3/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 55.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTranquil Majesty - Deer on Rock Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 14.5" x 13.5"$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Hopkins Cry Of Freedom Bronze Sculpture Western Eagle Bird Signed Art$375
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Elegance: Williams Mid-Century Bird Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 14"$350
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Sleeping Fairy" Winged Angel Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 7lbs$400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbs$450
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoigniez Inspired Hunting Dog Bronze Sculpture - 9.5" x 12"$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Statue Of Mother Bear Playing With Her Cub Sculpture$480
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Abstract Mother Bronze Sculpture In Mid-Century Contemparary Design Signed Nick -$650
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Trotting Arabian Horse Sculpture - Signed by Fisher 8.5" x 10"$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFeminine Confidence" Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Mavchi on Marble Base - 10" x 5$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAlluring Seduction Original Bronze Sculpture by J. Mavchi - 8" x 8"$350