SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Avigdor Arikha Lithographs 1975Avigdor Arikha (French/Israeli/Romanian, 1929-2010). Group of three lithographs. One depicting a rock formation; pencil signed and editioned PP along the lower left, numbered 27.VII.75 in plate alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaFruit on the Table,Oil on canvas, 38X46 cm.Signed. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaLost Immanence, 1968,Oil on Masonite, 65X108 cm.Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon àtirer)Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon àtirer) Bon àtirer- it indicates the artists approval and commits the printer to obtain the expected result. Sheet: 53x33 cm. Plate: 27x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Aragon (1929 - 2010) Acoma Pottery JarAcoma Pueblo pottery jar by Florence Aragon, black, white, and red, with animals, flowers, and geometric motifs, signed. 8.75"h x 10"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full PortfolioAvigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full Portfolio of Seven Litographs Litograph Signed in pencil and numbered 49/99. Published by Gordon Gallery, 1978. Including the original case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Avigdor Arikha (Israeli - French, 1929-2010)The rocks of Jerusalem, 1975, Lithograph, 57 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "7/35". Documented in the catalog "Avigdor Arikha, Prints - 1950-1985", author: Mordechai Omer, published by Tel-Aviv USee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Lhoste (FRENCH, 1929 - 2010) solid and heavy bronze sculpture depicting a recumbent lion.Claude Lhoste (FRENCH, 1929 - 2010) solid and heavy bronze sculpture depicting a recumbent lion. Signed to side. Measures approx. 4 1/2" height x 6 1/2" width x 3 1/2" depth. Appears in overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings 1996Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings Paperback – January 1, 1996MARLBOROUGH GALLERY NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walasse Ting All My Life is a Spring Acrylic on CanvasWalasse Ting (1929-2010)(Ding Xiongquan). Abstract acrylic on canvas titled All My Life is a Spring. Painting is signed, titled, and dated '71 along the verso. Labels from the Lefevre Gallery and theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting, Two Geishas and ParrotsWalasse Ting (Chinese, 1929 - 2010) Two geishas and parrots Acrylics on paper. Artist's stamp upper left 69" x 37": framed 77" x 46" under glass in floating frame. Please note this work was photographSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALASSE TING ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPERWALASSE TING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1929-2010), ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPER, H 70", W 31:Signed upper right; 70" x 30 3/4"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs - oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Carved Santa Clara Pottery, Jenny Trammel(American, 1929-2010) signed underside, daughter of master potter Margaret Tafoya. 9"h x 8-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
2023After Walasse Ting "Melancholy II" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Polychrome acrylic on canvas painting entitled "Melancholy II" after Walasse Ting (Chinese - American, 1929-2010). Painting depicts the face of a woman surrounded by colorful splotches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pino Daeni, It./Fr., My Doll, O/CPINO Daeni, It./Fr., 1929-2010, My Doll, O/C, signed lower right, dated 1976 Dimensions: 32 x 24, framed 36 x 27 1/2 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6108)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 lithos signed by Mitchell Ting Francis 1/30Mitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED Fresh Air School lithos Ting Mitchell FrancisFrancis, Sam (American, 1923-1994) and Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School: Exhibition of Paintings, complete with one original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs-oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 38m by 48cm.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) I Want To Sing My Heart Out In Praise Of Life,2010€240
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 28EstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,250(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929$1,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)