Sold2020Melissa Leslie Greene Contemporary Pottery VaseMelissa Leslie Greene, American 20/21st C) Contemporary Hand Painted Pottery Vase "Women Carriers". Signed and dated 1990. Very good condition. Measures 14" H x 15" W. Third party Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Bonn Germany CenterpieceImperial Bonn Germany Hand Painted Art Pottery Vase. c. 1890-1920. This lovely antique porcelain vase features hand-painted floral motifs with applied gold accents. H: 6in W: 9in Depth: 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. C. Gorman; A Native American Pottery VasePainted pottery vase. Woman from Chinle. 1989. Pencil signed and numbered 142/150. Inscribed at the underside, 1989 gorman edition RC greg grycner ltd. Ed. and titled; 18in.H. x 13in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Baluster Pottery Vase, c. 1903, H.- 10 1/8 in., Dia.- 5 in.Rookwood Baluster Pottery Vase, c. 1903, with painted floral decoration, shape #939B, the underside with an indistinct artist cypher, H.- 10 1/8 in., Dia.- 5 in. Provenance: Property from a GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pc POTTERY CHINESE & ITALIANTwo early 20th c. Chinese Pottery Bowls, turquoise interiors, hand painted approximately 6 3/4"x6 3/4"x2". 19th c. Italian Pottery Hand Painted Vase, crazing, repaired cracks, nicks to base 7"x7"x10 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Riccardo Varsallona Italian Pottery VaseContemporary 20th C. Riccardo Varsallona signed hand painted Italian pottery 8" (h) vase, decorated with floral designs. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Riccardo Varsallona Italian Pottery VaseContemporary 20th C. Riccardo Varsallona signed hand painted Italian pottery 8" (h) vase, decorated with floral designs. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETATILLO POTTERY VASE, TLAQUEPAQUE, MEXICOPetatillo pottery vase, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco, Mexico, c.1920s, painted landscape scene, impressed mark "made in Mexico," approx 10.25"h, 5.75"diam, 1.75lbs **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Art Pottery VaseRoyal Bonn Germany Hand Painted Art Pottery Vase. Hand painted floral Designs with gold gilt accents. c. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2023Clewell Pottery, Vases, set of twoClewell Pottery Vases, set of two USA, c. 1925painted and incised copper-clad earthenware, copper-clad earthenware, brass 13 h x 6 dia in (33 x 15 cm) 1.5 h x 3.75 dia in (4 x 10 cm) Lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Morgan, large Art Pottery handled vaseMatt Morgan, large Art Pottery handled vase, c. 1884, earthenware pottery vase, hand painted in butterfly and branch design, with gilt double handles and textured banded rim, incised maker's mark, witSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. Gorman (1932-2005 Taos, NM)''The Joke - State II'', a tall circular pottery vase painted with three women in variously colored blankets on a gray background, signed to body: R.C Gorman, titled and numbered to underside: ''The JSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOLIS OLLIN (20TH C) MEXICAN FOLK ART POTTERY VASEPolychrome painted folk art pottery vase, signed Ollin underfoot (Solis Ollin, Mexico, 20th c.), having flared rim over tapered body, with abstract figures and central horse motif, approx 11.5"h, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient bowls, jug, and vase, ex-museumAncient bowls, jug, and vase, ex-museum, Incl. (1) Etruscan red-figure pottery vase, likely c. 4th c. BCE, Etruria, painted with a male bust and plants, red accession number to underside (in 1954), 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer J. Budapest Hungarian Pottery VaseFischer J. Budapest Hungarian pottery vase, hand painted cherubs, butterflies and raised enamel floral designs, double handle with openwork stylized flower, signed on the underside of base with brownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large RC Gorman HP Pottery L/E Jardiniere VaseR. C. Gorman (American/Western: 1932 - 2005) original hand painted polychrome glazed pottery vase. Signed to base. Numbered 65/150 world wide. Measures 17-1/2" Tall. Total weight: 17lbs. From a DelraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Native American Pottery Vase in Metal StandLarge Native American pottery vase, hand painted in traditional designs, sits in metal stand. Total height 41.5" x 13.5"W; vase alone 35"H. Condition report: wear to surface, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE VENTOSA (D.1935) TALAVERA POTTERY VASETalavera blue and white pottery vase, Enrique Luis Ventosa (Spain, Mexico, 1868-1935), Puebla, Mexico, early 20th c., tapered body, with painted geometric motifs, approx 10.5"h, 7.5"diam, 4.25lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Catteau/Boch Freres VaseCharles Catteau, French, 1880-1966, for Boch Freres Ceramics. Ovoid pottery vase, hand painted overall with an Art Deco inspired floral motif in shades of orange, yellow, and black. Stamped "Ch. CatteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Acoma Pottery Vase Contemporary Native AmericanAcoma pottery vase with allover painted decoration. Signed Joe Acoma NM, c. 1996. 14" high 7" at mouth 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Sal Native American Indian Acoma Pottery VaseAcoma pottery vase with painted and carved design, signed G. Sal, c. 1992. 6 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG Sally Jaffe' Whimsical Stacked Cups' Studio Pottery VaseThe irregular-shaped earthenware pottery vase, with painted motifs simulating a stack of four coffee mugs in colored glazes over a white field, signed Jaffee (Sally Jaffee, American, 20th C.) on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Art Pottery Vase Deer c. 1945A vintage Rookwood art pottery vase c. 1945 featuring a hand-painted grazing deer design over a beige base with a blue interior rim. It is marked XLV 356E" on the underside, along with Rookwood's makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOORCROFT FLAMBE IRIS POTTERY VASEEnglish, 20th C. Predominantly green ground, hand painted with impressed makers marks to the underside. H. 15.5 cm (6 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Navajo Hand Painted Pottery Vase by Derek Watchman$25(2 bids)