Sold20231784 HAARLEM NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED BOOKLET antique in DUTCH[Haarlem and surroundings] Vosmaer, A. Beschrijving van de zoogenaamde meermin der stad Haarlem, of eigentlyk der stad Edam in Noord-Holland, als aldaar in MCCCIII in de Purmermeer, na eenen zwaaren sSee Sold Price
Sold20221744 ILLUSTRATED COUNTS of HOLLAND VELLUM BOUND BOOKKORTE LEEVENSSCHETS en Afbeeldingen der Graaven van Holland, van Dirk de eerste, tot Koning Filip de twede, zynde de laatste. Ludolf Smits. Haarlem, Johannes Marshoorn, 1744 (32),200 pp., engraved folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighting in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez deTitle: Fete de taureaux á Lisbonne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTORAL OIL PAINTING, WOMEN & LIVESTOCKFramed oil painting on lined canvas, Women Herding Livestock, unsigned, in the manner of Jacob Simonsz Van Der Does (Netherlands, 1623-1673), craquelure, canvas: approx 27"h, 24"w, overall: 36"h, 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), ìNantucket Brant Pointî., Oil on board,NIEK VAN DER PLASThe Netherlands, 1954-ìNantucket Brant Pointî. Signed lower right ìVan der Plasî.Oil on board, 12î x 16î. Framed 19.5î x 23.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910 Earthenware, painted and glazed. Tallest: 38.5cm high Pair: 27cm high Painted marks Amphora Holland 233-1, ont.w. C.J. v.d. Hoef/See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL BARCELONA CHAIRSPAIR OF MIES VAN DER ROHE DESIGNED BARCELONA CHAIRS WITH FOOTSTOOLS. MADE FOR KNOLL. BLACK LEATHER AND POLISHED STAINLESS STEEL CHAIRS WITH MATCHING STOOLS. MARKED KNOLL INTERNATIONAL ON BOTTOM OF CUSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$60
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryChrome and Glass Top Coffee Table Attributed to Mies Van Der Ver$100