Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHERS. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHER SILVER OPEN SALTS AND SALT SPOONS, LOT OF 13, (updated 10/12/21) sterling pieces comprising a plain open salt and two "Old Maryland Plain" salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER OLD MARK VINTAGE SAUCE / CREAM LADLE 5This nice vintage sterling sauce or cream ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. There is no maker\\\\\'s mark. It has an older, unpolisheSee Sold Price
Sold20227 STERLING SILVER KIRK STEIFF 1850 OLD MARYLAND SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Sterling Silver Kirk Steiff Old Maryland Plain 1850 Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 254 grams. ]PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk sterling silver Paul Revere bowlin the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain pattern, model 4151, 9 1/4 in. Diam., 19.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp ForksGroup of Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp Forks in Old Maryland Plain pattern, with no monogram. Each has 3 tines and measures 6 inches long. Fully hallmarked. Weighs a total of 3.3 standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse hostess piecesFive piece grouping of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' hostess pieces, comprising: (1) angel food cake server 10"l; (1) sauce ladle, 5.5"l; (1) cream ladle, 7"l; (1) cheese / pastry server, 6.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a pierced serving spoon, a solid serving spoon, a pie server, three olive spoons, and four sauce ladles Weighable pieces: 12.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceKirk "Old Maryland" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1936, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 7 7/8 in.), knives (l. 9 in.), salad forks, cream soup spoons, and teaspoons; tablespoon, cold meat fSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING S. KIRK & SONS CORDIALSEight Vintage Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Footed Cordials. In the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain Pattern #4110. Each 3" tall. Weight 495 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of George IV silver sauce ladles.A pair of George IV silver sauce ladles in plain Old English pattern. Hallmarked Thomas Wallis (II) & Jonathan Hayne, London 1821. Length measuring 7 inches (17.8 cm), weight 2.75 ozt (85.5 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk "Old Maryland" Sterling, 62 Pieces (68.23 ozt)An S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" sterling silver 62-piece flatware set, circa 1940. The set is comprised of: 16 spoons 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 13 dinner knives (weighted handles) 9See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Old Maryland Engraved PattS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Old Maryland Engraved Pattern Flatware in Presentation Case. The set includes service for 8 plus extras. 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 12 Place spoons, 8 table knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling SilverS. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(48) pieces, including: (8) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (10) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (10)teaspoons; (5) iced tea spoons; rouSee Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pc. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Old Maryland114 troy ounces, Comprising 14 dinner knives,12 butter knives, (one handle badly dented) 14 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 12 ice teaspoons, 8 dinner forks, (one tine bent) 7 salad forks, 12 oyster forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(39) total pieces, those without monograms include: (6) knives (9 5/8 in.), (5) steak knives (8 3/4 in.) (6) forks (7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareTotal weight 10.74 t.oz.Sauce Ladle 6 ½ in LSugar Spoon 6 ¼ in LOlive/Pickle Fork 5 ½ in LServing Fork 8 ¼ in LService Spoon 9 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2017(39) S. KIRK & SON OLD MARYLAND STERLING FLATWARE(set of 39) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware service, "Old Maryland", comprising: (9) knives, 8 7/8"l; (9) forks, 7.25"l; (9) salad forks, 6.25"l; (11) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l; (1) service spoon, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk - Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver TablewaresKirk & Son Co. muffineer and crumber. Stieff sauceboat, sauce ladle, set of (6) teaspoons, and set of (2) graduated napkin rings. All pieces are repousse variants with floral motif. Sauceboat 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023S .Kirk & Son (American) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (2), Lunt Serving Spoon , 11t oz 5 pcsS .Kirk & Son (American) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (2), Lunt Serving Spoon , 11t oz 5 pcs | S Kirk & Son Repousse spoon with molded fruit 9". S. Kirk Old Maryland serving spoon with shell bowl 9.See Sold Price
898 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.S Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Banquet Fork Handwrought 8 1/2" Rare$10
919 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved Gold Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 pcs$10
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Sauce Boat & Under Plate, H 4" W 3.75" L 7.5"$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeachtree Manor by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving Heirloom$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLes Six Fleurs by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW 5 1/2" Serving$10