Sold20188 PC STERLING 1890 BROAD ANTIQUE FLATWARE6 Piece Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1890 "Broad Antique" Flatware & 2 Sterling Handled Reed & Barton Dinner Knives 8 5/8". No Monograms. 2 Dinner Forks 8" 2 Luncheon Forks 7 1/8". 2 Individual SalSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold20185 AMERICAN STERLING 1896 DINNER FORKS5 Sterling Silver Heavy Dominick & Haff Dinner Forks in the very hard to find 1896 No. 10 Pattern. Each Fork measures 7 3/4" Retailed at Nowlan & Co. Richmond, Virginia Active 1866-1926. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of 9 sterling silver dinner forks including 5 Towle "Shell" pattern forks, and 4 Dominick and Haff "Acanthus" pattern dinner forks approximately 7" long 16.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.:SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.: 19.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver PastryA Set of Eleven Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Pastry Forks. Each fork is engraved with an "N". Together with set of four sterling silver dinner forks, monogrammed "SW" Wt of all: 19.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019D&H Silver "Labors of Cupid" Flatware Svc 72 PcsReed & Barton / Dominick & Haff sterling silver "Labors of Cupid" pattern, flatware service for twelve, 72 pieces, maker's mark: Dominick & Haff and marked: "Sterling," comprising 12 dinner forks, 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceDominick & Haff "Pointed Antique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, pat. 1895, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 8 in.), forks (l. 7 1/4 in.), salad forks, knives (l. 9 3/8 in.), knives (l. 8 1/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2022'La Scala' Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set'La Scala' by Gorham Flatware Set 32pcs No monogram or removal Includes: 8 Dinner Knives 9" 8 Dinner Forks 7 1/2" 8 Salad Forks 8 Teaspoons 1 Sugar Shell 1 Hollow Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware SetWallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware Set: Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 inches}; twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/8 inches}; eleven salad forks; eleven soup spoons; six seafood forks;See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware(67) pieces, including: (6) old french hollow knives (8 1/2 in); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (8) salad forks (6 3/8 in); (10) oval place spoons; (10See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(68) pieces, including: tea knife(7 3/4 in.); (9) forks (7 1/8 in.); (9) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (17) teaspoons; (6) round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick & Haff Rococo 14-Piece Flatware SetThis is a set of fourteen Dominick & Haff Rococo Sterling Silver Spoons and Forks. The set includes six forks measuring 6-7/8in, two Bon Bon Spoons measuring 4-3/8in, and six spoons measuring 5-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF FORKSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Dominick & Haff "Queen Anne" 1910 Forks. Each 6 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Sterling Silver TraysTwo American Sterling Silver Trays, circular, Louis XIV pattern by Towle, together with a Dominick and Haff LaSalle pattern tray. 2nd monogrammed. Dimensions: 12.5 in. dia. Weight: Approximately 123See Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service; Together with sterling silver lunch forks and6 Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service Largely Dominick & Haff and Wallace, 20th century Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, eleven dinner knives, eleven lunch knives, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNumber 10 Ten by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContempora by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 7 3/4" Art Deco$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew King by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork massive 7 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBasket of Flowers by D&H Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers60 pcs. Dominick and Haff Sterling Flatware$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNumber 10 by Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 159 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 42 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 Pcs$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrimrose by International Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Heirloom Flatware$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Watson Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware Heirloom$10