SoldMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon anci...MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B) Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon ancien appliqué sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 66/100 Editée par GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Sans titre Eau-forte, aquatinte couleur Signée et datée en bas à droite: Wou-Ki Zao 1989 Numérotée en bas à gauche: 45/99 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst "Cougar Composition" Watercolor On PaperWatercolor painting on paper by listed German/American artist Max Ernst (1891-1976). The painting features an abstract Cougar and is titled "Composition au Cougar" . Comes framed and matted. Sight meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST - L'oiseau - Watercolor and pen drawing on paperArtist: Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). Title: "L'oiseau". Medium: Watercolor and pen drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 7 9/16 in. (305 x 192 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST - Spiral Composition - Original mixed mediaArtist: Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). Title: "Spiral Composition". Medium: Original mixed media drawing. Date: Composed 1930s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 9/16 x 6 1/8 in. (217 x 156 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - Spiral CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Spiral Composition". Original mixed media drawing. 1930s?. Signed lower right. Light cream watermarked wove paper. Composed with ink and colored pencils. Condition: sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst "Elfo III" corroso glassMAX ERNST (German 1891-1976) "Elfo 3" Corroso glass. 5 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 1 inches Inscribed verso: Elfo 3 di Max Ernst / Fucina degli Angeli Venezia / Natale 1966 © 226/300. CONDITION: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST MAX: (1891-1976)ERNST MAX: (1891-1976) German painter, sculptor, printmaker and graphic artist, a primary pioneer of the Dada movement and Surrealism in Europe. A good original black pen and ink drawing signed by ErnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst (Oil on Canvas)Oil on Canvas 20 1/4 x 27 1/2" This piece is certifier by Mr.Bill Martin US certifier art appraiser. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946)Description française: VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946) Sans titre - Chemin de campagne et étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C. Vreedenburgh Provenance: Collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1989 Dessin au marqueur et gouache sur papier, signé en bas à gauche Porte le cachet « The Keith Haring EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMax Ernst (1891-1976) for Fucina degli Angeli Blue Cast Art Glass Tile$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
1 day LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Michael Max, Framed Artwork of Young Girl$13(2 bids)
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Man Balancing Vessel (from the Pre-Columbus series)$1,500