Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani, A White Spot, 2001Takesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937). A White Spot, 2001. Mixed media on canvas affixed to board. Signed, titled and dated ‘A White Spot Paris, 2001 Matsutani’ on the reverse. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alberto RamirezAlberto Ramirez (Mexican, b. 1959), "Sans Titre," 2001, acrylics on canvas (diptych), signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas: 51"h x 76.5"w, overall (with frame): 53.5"h x 78.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Moshe - Sans titreKatz, Moshe (1937-) Sans titre Description: Ink on paper glued on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-)FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-) Sans titre Sérigraphie Signée en bas à droite: Pedro Friedeberg Numérotée en bas à gauche: 117/120 56x43cm - 22x17" le papier FRIEDEBERG, PedroSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAKESADA MATSUTANI (JAPAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, "IN THETAKESADA MATSUTANI (JAPAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, "IN THE MORNING", SIGNED #27/75, 1971. SHEET 23 3/4 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 36 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldTakesada Matsutani (born 1937); Sun Rise;Takesada Matsutani (born 1937) Sun Rise, 1971 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 4/50, with the blindstamp of the publisher London Arts Group, London/Detroit, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takesada Matsutani, Propagation Yellow, 1971Silkscreen in blue and yellow, Takesada Matsutani, (Japanese) 1937- ; "Propagation Yellow," 1971, 27 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches, full margins, signed, dated, and numbered 8/40 in lower margin in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani etchingTakesada Matsutani (Japanese 1937- )- ''L'Angle''- etching, 1968, signed, titled, dated and numbered 25/30 in pencil. 22 1/2 x 17 3/4'' Together with Barbara Smith- ''Hunting Leopard's''- etching, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1975 en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1980en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Signal, 1971, silkscreen, ed. A.P.Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Signal, 1971silkscreen, ed. A.P.signed, dated, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis1See Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Sunrise, 1971, silkscreen, ed. 37/50Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Sunrise, 1971silkscreen, ed. 37/50signed, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Kuken I, 1970, silkscreen, ed. 1/50Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Kuken I, 1970silkscreen, ed. 1/50signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937) YellowTakesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937) Yellow Propagation, 1970 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/40 in pencil 24 3/4 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titreYvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier, signée, datée 01.1982 au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jakob BILL (Né en 1942) Sans titre, 1982Jakob BILL (Né en 1942) Sans titre, 1982 Lithographie en couleur, signée , datée en bas à droite, numérotée 31/125 en bas à gauche 63 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre LithographieYaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre Lithographie couleur, numérotée 112/540, signée en bas à droite. 54 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950 monogrammé huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials oil on canvas 21.5 x 25.7 cm. 8 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takesada Matsutani, Two ImpressionsTakesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937). A pair of colored etchings and aquatints. Titles are "La Propogation- 6" numbered 3/40 and "La Propogation- Noire et Rouge" numbered 5/50. Each also signed in mSee Sold Price