Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signedMax Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signed & numbered aquatint with carborundum #130/145. Titled "L'enfant et le Triangle Bariol" (The child and the Bariol triangle). 26 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202325 Max Ernst 2013 L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme) PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Ernst, titled "L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme)". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 16.5 x 11.75 inches. The Offset LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hotels Historiques de Paris 2 vols platesJorgensen, Monique (illus.) and Max Terrier (text), Hotels Historiques de Paris I and II (two volume set), Paris, Le Livre et l'Estampe 1945 and 1947, volume 1 number 89 of 535 copies, volume 2 numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three original lithographs by Ernst, Lindner, TanningEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974 – XXe Siecle 42 Panorama 74 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – Le Surrealisme I. With 3 original lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ernst*, Le grand palais Color lithograph 1975Max Ernst*, (1891-1976) Le Grand Palais. 1975. Color lithograph on paper. From an edition of 500 copies, here the number 170. 77 x 58 cm. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left: 170/500.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst, et. al. (German, 1891 - 1976)"La Femme 100 tetes - Instructions for the reader by Andre Breton." First German edition. 4000 copies; Lyonel Feininger, Exhibition Catalogs 1952, 1948 and Juan Gris, 1947. (Four items total)See Sold Price
Sold2024MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB 1965[ART BOOK MONOGRAPH] 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER. MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB. Par Max Ernst. Frottages de 1925-1965. Galerie Banador, Geneve, 1965. Tall 12mo. Printed in an edition of 600See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Hermes 100% Silk ScarvesTwo Hermes silk scarves; 100% silk, 1 "The Queens Jubilee 1977" and 1 "L'Attente Et La Presentation" 100% silk scarves in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mantle ClockLarge Modern Wood Inlaid "L'Amour et le Temps" Mantle Clock with Bronze Mounts After: Charles Boulle (1642 - 1732). Roman numeral over enamel cartouche dial. Franz Hermle movement, two jewels. Key toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleCOUPE sur pied de section carrée à décor de quatre scènes de dignitaires Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, l'intérieur et le dessous à fond céladon H. 9 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarves (2)Hermes Silk Scarves (2). 100% silk, 90 cm 1. Depicts The Queens Jubilee 1977 2. Depicts Couvertures et Tenues De Jour Pour L'Ecurie L'Attente Et La PresentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik DESMAZIERES: "L'Automate et le Magicien"Erik DESMAZIERES (Born 1948): "The Automaton and the Magician" / "L'Automate et le Magicien " (original French title). Aquatint, etching, and roulette on laid Moulin de Fleurac paper, 1988. Ref: FitchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall etching with hand-coloringMarc Chagall (Russian/ French 1887-1985)- ''L'Ane et le Chien'' (V. 180)- etching with handcoloring, 1927-1952, from The Fables de la Fontaine, paper, age toned and light struck. 11 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023La Sainte Bible. 1789-1804.Maistre de Saci. La Sainte Bible, Contenant l'Ancien et le nouveau testament, traduit en francois sur la Vulgate. Paris, Defer de Maisonneuve, Bastien et Ponce, Gay, Ponce, Belin. 1789- An XII (1804).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchL’ENFANT ET LE MAITRE D’ECOLE, from Fables La Fontaine (S.104; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE COLLAGE T-SHIRT, 1990S (XL)A VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE "JAZZ" COLLAGE T-SHIRT, 1990S (XL) a vintage art t-shirt centered with a screenprint after a 1947 Le Cheval l'ecuyere et le clown [The Horse, the Rider and the Clown] pochoir bSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES FRAMED SCARF 'COUVERTURES ET TENUES DE JOURVintage framed Hermes silk scarf titled 'Couvertures et tenues de Jour pour l'ecurie, l'attente et la presentation', very beautiful scarf, measures approx 37" tall x 37" wide. Will not ship can referSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE Emmanuel (1839 - 1914) - Autograph letter signed£30
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SARTRE Jean-Paul (1905 - 1980) - Signed printed photograph£200
May 11OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching L Enfant Fables Fontaine Modernism Framed Art$375
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
May 07Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Révolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$170
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150