Sold2016MARIA ANTONIA DANS "The Dance" Double Sided Painted OilMARIA ANTONIA DANS (Spanish 1932-1988) La Danza Oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 25 3/8 inches / 73.34 x 64.45 cm; Frame: 34 5/8 x 45 inches Signed lower right both sides of canvas: Dans, titled and signed versSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIA ANTONIA DANS - Hay cartMARIA ANTONIA DANS Oza de los Ríos, Galicia 1922-1988 Hay cart Oil on canvas Signed Size 42 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria von Matthiessen (1944-2001): Isamu Noguchi; Cecil Beaton; Bill Brandt; Bill Blass; Mrs. JohnMaria von Matthiessen (1944-2001): Isamu Noguchi; Cecil Beaton; Bill Brandt; Bill Blass; Mrs. John Paul Getty, Jr. and Son Tara; and Vizcaya Gardens Six gelatin silver prints, Noguchi and&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2016(20pc) FAMILIAL PORTRAIT MINIATURE COLLECTION19th Century, comprising members of the houses Bourbon-Two Sicilies and Habsburg-Lorraine as related to Princess Maria Antonia of the Two Sicilies (1814-1898), Grand Duchess of Tuscany from 1833 to 18See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de Cosina." [2], 225, [15] pages. Small 8vo, modern ¼ morocco; water damage to bottom edge, stabilizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon F3 NASASeltene, von der NASA verwendete, Nikon F3 Ausrüstung. Mit mehreren typischen Handgravuren, Inventar- und Identifikationsaufklebern auf Kamera, Objektiven und Zubehör. Dabei: Nikon F3 HP No.See Sold Price
Sold2020Advokato aus der Italienischen Komödiefür den Herzog von Sachsen-Weißenfels. Auf rundem Sockel stehender Komödiant in Karnevalskostüm mit langem, von großen Blütenzweigen gemustertem Umhang und Dreizack. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene "Soufflé"-Vase von GalléGestreckt-ovoide Form. Farbloses Glas, bernsteinfarben unterfangen. Reliefplastischer, im Modell eingearbeiteter Dekor aus Ranken des Wilden Weins in Grün und Braun. Sign. Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View,Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View, Oil on Canvas, 1897. Signed and dated. 52x33cm. Minor flaws. Full name: Hermine Maria Sidonia Karoline von Janda See Sold Price
Sold2017Schmidt, Henr. Andr. nach Maria Eleon. HocheckerSchmidt, Henr. Andr. nach Maria Eleon. Hochecker Sammlung von 8 handkolor. Kupfertafeln mit 84 Schmetterlingen. Aus: Engramelle, M. und J. Ernst. Papillons d'Europe, peints d'après nature. UnveröffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes HinterglasbildGerman Seltenes Hinterglasbild Spanien, 2. H. 18. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung von Josef und Maria(?) als Mädchen mit Säge, darüber das segnende Auge Gottes. Partiell Farbabrieb, späteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Sound Of Music Costume Design Watercolor by Dorothy JeakinsThis Particular Design was Created for Actress Eleanor Parker as "The Baroness", for the scene in which she is playing ball with the von Trapp children just before Maria returns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar seltene Empire-GirandolenSilber. 2- bzw. 3-flg.; Hoher, runder Stand, mehrfach getreppt und umzogen von reliefiertem Ornamentband, übergehend in konisch verjüngenden, kannelierten Schaft in glattem KubusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Siegburger Wappenschnelle mit Porträt KönigPhilipp II. von Spanien Weißgraues Steinzeug mit Salzglasuranflug. Konischer Korpus mit drei gleichen, hochrechteckigen Reliefauflagen. Ovalmedaillon mit Porträt Philipp II. (regSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fotoportrait der Grossfuerstin Marija Alexandrowna vonPhoto Portrait of Grand Duchess Maria Alexandrovna of Russia, Duchess of Saxe-Coburg and : Gotha Russia, around 1914 // 15 Photograph, mounted on company passepartout with embossed stamp L. GorodetskySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerstendörfer PicoflexSehr seltene, zweiäugige TLR Kamera für Aufnahmen im Format 3x4 cm. Hergestellt von Wiener Camerawerkstätten Raimund Gerstendörfer, die nach dem zweiten Weltkrieg auch die Leica KoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HamedanW-Persien, um 1910. Sehr ausgefallene und seltene Musterung. Auf nachblauem Grund reiten 2 Reiter durch das Feld, flankiert von stilisierten Vögeln, Löwen, Bäumen und Blütenmotiven. 2 hellblaue BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summicron 50mm f/2Seltene Ausführung des heutigen Summicron 1:2/50 mm, wie sie von Leica Solms in einer kleinen Auflage mit Leica Schraubgewindeanschluss gefertigt wurde. Messingfassung in silbern verchromt. PraktischSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesLeon Pohle 1887 woodcut Carola, Konigin von Sachsen (Queen of Saxony) signed$100
JG AutographsMaria von Trapp - Inspiration for The Sound of Music - Autographed "Yesterday Today & Forever" Book$35
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDuke Carl Eduard Brass Plaque Of Honor$5(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
May 15University ArchivesThree Letters Signed by German Monarchs, Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Ludwig II$140
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTafelleuchter mit Meissen Komödiantenfigur "Skaramuz"€6,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400