Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored,MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored, 1 restored foot German Description MEISSEN Figur, Frauenraub, H: 26 cm, einige Äste bestoßSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel VictorFigur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier. Modell-Jahr 1775. Modell-Nummer F 10. "Coup sur coup". Aus der Serie "16 Devisenkindern". Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von MichelFigur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768–1770. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl), Modellnummer C 72. H 15,5 cm. - MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figur "Bassgeiger". Meissen. 1. Wahl.Circa 15,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Figure "Bass violinist". Meissen. 1st choice. English Description: Circa 15.5 cm. Porcelain. Blue swSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer A 64. H 12,5 cm. - Minimst bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURYMODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP 'AMORS FESSELUNG' modeled as Cupid being untethered by a young classical maiden, his bow, quiver and wreath at their feSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 61003. H 25 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figur3pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figural leaf dish with blue onion pattern marked with crossed swords. Small invalid feeder with blue onion design. HEREND Hungary figural handled leaf dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Meissen German Porcelain Antique SculptureMeissen German porcelain Art Nouveau figurine. A Neoclassical figural work titled, "Amor Feeding Nightingales," model N 195, designed by Rudolph Holbe (1848-1926), circa 1900. A large, glazed youthfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain FigureAntique Meissen German Porcelain Figure After a Design by Emmerich Oehler, Circa 1912-1913. Model Number C225, "Amor Mit Blumen".Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H 7.5".Provenance: From a New Jersey HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose,Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose, Heinrich Schwabe, Meissen, um 1880 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold20197 European Porcelain Items, incl. Royal Vienna &Group of Royal Vienna, Meissen, and Sevres style porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Royal Vienna footed creamers with lids titled "Amor als Schutze" and "Amor als Fischer", each with hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMeissen Butterfly Decorated Porcelain Tray$175(2 bids)