Sold2021ERICH EINHORN Gorgeous Czech 19531. ERICH EINHORN. Rainy Day, 1953. 6.3x8.6" gelatin silver print, unmounted. Printed c 1960. Signed, titled in Czech, and dated 1953 in pencil on print verso; inscribed in pencil: 8758. Eric Einhorn wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla (1882 - 1953) Czech Republic Artist PastelEmil Filla (1882 - 1953) was active/lived in Czech Republic, France. Emil Filla is known for Cubist still life painting and sculpture. Medium: Pastel on paper Size: 18" x 24" Frame Size: 25" x 31" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Orange Art Glass Paperweight Pavel Havelka (Czech, 1969-Present)Vintage orange art glass paperweight; titled "Eye of the storm." Signed Pavel Havelka (Czech, 1969-Present). Swirl design within paperweight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Leaf Art Glass Habatat ColorfulPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Leaf, circa 2000. 16 x 22 x 3 inches. Pavel Hlava, who is considered one of the great Czech artists, created this sculpture later in his life. The leaf has organic imagerSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head toEmil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Pencil drawing. 1934. Signed with the intials and dated, lower right. Light grey watermarked wove paper. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA Czech 1882-1953 Oil on Canvas CubistOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait and still life of fruits and vegetables atop table. Signed and attr. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953) on the lower right corner. 49 x 54 cm (19.3 x 21.3See Sold Price
2021EMIL FILLA - Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to theArtist: Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). Title: "Zeny hlavu doprava (Woman's Head to the Right)". Medium: Pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/2 in. (270See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paperTempera, gouache on paper, painting. Signed upper left and Attr. Emil Filla. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). From a private collection. 7,3 x 9,8 in. (18,6 x 25 cm). The painting demonstrates a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla tempera gouache on paper Cubism style CzechTempera, gouache on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,9 in. (20,5 x 25,3 cm). Emil Filla (1882-1953, Czech). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL FILLA GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED AND DATEDEmil Filla (1882-1953) Czech Republic-France Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated-1948. No Frame. Slight Crease Lower Left Corner Piece is 21 1/2" x 14 5/8" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida WarSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL FILLA Czech 1882-1953 Oil on Canvas CubistOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist still life. Signed and attr. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953) on the lower right corner. 47.5 x 58 cm (18.7 x 22.8 inches). Emil Filla was a Czech painter whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Molnar (Czech/German, b. 1940) UntitledPavel Molnar (Czech/German, b. 1940) Untitled Sculpture, c. 1993 cased glass H 13 x Dia 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance:Compositions GallerySee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB ART DECO CZECH GLASS NECKLACE PINK AND BLACK$70(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.$750
13 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"To Simple to Kill" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1953)$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)